New map
Questions and Suggestions for The Dude Network Monitor

Azmo
just joined
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:29 pm
Reputation: 0
First RouterOS version: v3

New map

by Azmo » Tue Sep 15, 2009 2:51 pm

Hello All,

I've a big issue on creating new network maps. In fact i can't create a new map, i thought it was because there was a limit of how many maps i coul create. But even if i delete a map i can't crete a new one. I can add a map in the network map list, but impossible to load it.

Some one has an idea of why?

Thanks

kapulan
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 97
Joined: Tue Feb 07, 2006 8:48 pm
Reputation: 0
First RouterOS version: 2.8.xx
Location: Hungary

Re: New map

by kapulan » Thu Sep 17, 2009 9:34 pm

Azmo wrote:Hello All,

I've a big issue on creating new network maps. In fact i can't create a new map, i thought it was because there was a limit of how many maps i coul create. But even if i delete a map i can't crete a new one. I can add a map in the network map list, but impossible to load it.

Some one has an idea of why?

Thanks


Create the new map and do not use apply button, use ok!!Do not have the "loading" problem.(xml)

Azmo
just joined
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:29 pm
Reputation: 0
First RouterOS version: v3

Re: New map

by Azmo » Fri Sep 18, 2009 2:17 am

Ok i'll try this and keep you informed, thx

Azmo
just joined
Posts: 7
Joined: Mon May 11, 2009 5:29 pm
Reputation: 0
First RouterOS version: v3

Re: New map

by Azmo » Fri Sep 18, 2009 5:11 pm

Thanks, it works perfectly :D

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Exabot [Bot] and 2 guests

It is currently Thu Sep 03, 2015 7:29 am