Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
cutedrummerboy
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 137
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 6:32 pm

is userman broken in mipsbe??

Sun Oct 01, 2017 7:00 am

today I want to setup userman in my 2011 but I saw that radius server is not accepting client connection. ip is a loopback interface and shared secret is also same. I can connect to other radius server but not userman.

edit: forgot to mention, I am on 6.40.3
Device: RB2011UIAS-RM, RB750GL, CISCO SG300-28, UNIFI UAP-LR
 
craigroser
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Jan 21, 2016 6:47 am

Re: is userman broken in mipsbe??

Mon Nov 20, 2017 5:16 am

runs ok on a rb2011UiAS-2HnD-IN

although i am having an issue where it doesn't report the right transfer amount on the device if using userman users, local users work fine.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests