Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
halasoft
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Dec 11, 2019 12:17 am

my problem is that i put the radius in withe ip add 192.168.100.10, the problem is the users in usermanager is work norm

Wed Dec 11, 2019 12:40 am

hi
i have problem make me crazy at all
my problem is that i put the radius in withe ip add 192.168.10.1, the problem is the users in usermanager is work normally and appear in active users at mikrotik hotspot page, but they are not appear at A sessions or A users in userman page!
also the session button on the users not appear and no sessions log appears and if users logging out and logging in again his account resetting
 
halasoft
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Dec 11, 2019 12:17 am

Re: my problem is that i put the radius in withe ip add 192.168.100.10, the problem is the users in usermanager is work

Wed Dec 11, 2019 6:05 pm

so
no one can help ):

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 10 guests