Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
tonymobile
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 37
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2008 2:10 am

How to create bridge???

Sat Jul 12, 2008 1:48 am

Is possible to send me a setting to create a transparent bridge with max throughtput without filter or limitation with 2 rb411a and cm9 minipci ?

Thanks.

Tony.
 
User avatar
ashish
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 550
Joined: Mon Feb 12, 2007 5:50 am
Location: Virginia, USA.

Re: How to create bridge???

Sat Jul 12, 2008 6:14 am

To create Bridge you just need to configure bridge and add interfaces in to bridge port
- AP - ASHISH PATEL - 757 309 0236 -
 
tonymobile
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 37
Joined: Mon Jul 07, 2008 2:10 am

Re: How to create bridge???

Mon Jul 14, 2008 1:58 am

It 'hard to understand this, when they are only a few days I use mikrotik!

I fear that I will have to solve alone.

Thanks to all equally.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: NetVicious, Shy and 37 guests