Page 1 of 1

stacking MikroTik on SwOS v2.x or RouteOS v6.x how?

Posted: Wed Nov 15, 2017 2:53 pm
by ATROX
How to combine multiple devices into a stack?
In cisco it is possible
If the solution is in the wiki or on the forum, please give me a link.
I really need it!

Re: stacking MikroTik on SwOS v2.x or RouteOS v6.x how?

Posted: Wed Nov 15, 2017 3:10 pm
by jarda
There is no stacking feature.

Re: stacking MikroTik on SwOS v2.x or RouteOS v6.x how?

Posted: Wed Jan 17, 2018 4:50 pm
by sri2007
Unfortunately stacking is not available with Mikrotik Switches yet, however you can find that feature with other switches (FS, Dell); and those ones works great with Mikrotik Solutions. We've developed lots of WISPs with those switches.