Community discussions

 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 12:30 pm

What's new in 6.0rc5 (2012-Dec-05 15:22):

*) wireless - advanced rate selection is the only method supported;
*) ssh client - support keyboard-interactive authentication;
*) fix simple queue config upgrade;

http://www.mikrotik.com/download
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
honzam
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2279
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 12:51 pm

RB111, RB112, RB113C, RBMinirouter devices are not supported in v6, please use v5
Never in the future?
LAN, FTTx, Wireless. ISP operator
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 12:59 pm

RB111, RB112, RB113C, RBMinirouter devices are not supported in v6, please use v5
Never in the future?
too many features, too little RAM. those devices are quite old already, and new device of superior power costs as little as 39$
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
Raf
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 171
Joined: Thu May 07, 2009 4:26 pm
Location: Olesnica, Poland
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 1:19 pm

And too slow CPU.
Rafał Wójcik from AWB-NET
High Definition enthusiast
 
w0lt
Member
Member
Posts: 480
Joined: Wed Apr 02, 2008 2:12 pm
Location: Minnesota USA

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 1:35 pm

What's new in 6.0rc5 (2012-Dec-05 15:22):

*) wireless - advanced rate selection is the only method supported;
*) ssh client - support keyboard-interactive authentication;
*) fix simple queue config upgrade;

http://www.mikrotik.com/download

Normis,
Stable still downloads the 6.04 torrent...
MTCNA - 2011

" The Bitterness of Poor Quality Remains Long After the Sweetness of Low Price is Forgotten "
 
slech
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 533
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2008 4:03 pm
Location: Moldova, Chisinau

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 1:51 pm

And as always:
All stable files - http://www.mikrotik.com/download/routeros-ALL-6.0rc4.torrent
sorry for my english
 
User avatar
paoloaga
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 221
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Vaprio d'Agogna (NO) - Italy
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 2:18 pm

On 6.0rc5 I am not able to add PPPoE client interfaces. I tested it only on an RB951-2n. If needed I will send a supout.rif.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 2:25 pm

On 6.0rc5 I am not able to add PPPoE client interfaces. I tested it only on an RB951-2n. If needed I will send a supout.rif.
what is the error message? does the same command work on previous versions?
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
paoloaga
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 221
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2011 2:52 am
Location: Vaprio d'Agogna (NO) - Italy
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 2:31 pm

It's a standard configuration I apply to all the routers used as a CPE (around 1200 installations). It works with all previous releases.

Through CLI, if I add the interface, it just hangs. Through WinBOX it appears an error after a while, saying that it was not possible to add the PPPoE client interface.

It happens even just adding a PPPoE-Client, selecting any interface (example: ethernet 1) without any particular other setting.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 2:32 pm

It's a standard configuration I apply to all the router used as a CPE (around 1200 installations). It works with all previous releases.

Through CLI, if I add the interface, it just hangs. Through WinBOX it appears an error after a while, saying that it was not possible to add the PPPoE client interface.

It happens even just adding a PPPoE-Client, selecting any interface (example: ethernet 1) without any particular other setting.
looks like only hangs if you specify a password. can be added without a password. thanks for the report, will fix!
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:05 pm

again 6.0rc5
wireless package is not compatible RB433UAH + R52H, CM10

enable wireless packages > enable card R52H and CM10 (default config,reset) router KO! wireless packages CPU 97% KO RouterOS 6.0rc5
off -//- wireless packages router OK

5.21;5.22 error

downgrade 5.20
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:07 pm

what is "KO"? how dead is it? Anything on serial console? Any autosupout.rif files? Those are standard cards, they work for other people. I doubt you would be the only one to notice.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:23 pm

what is "KO"? how dead is it? Anything on serial console? Any autosupout.rif files? Those are standard cards, they work for other people. I doubt you would be the only one to notice.
CPU 100% useless, inefficient, broken RouterOS ... kernel KO?
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:24 pm

what is "KO"? how dead is it? Anything on serial console? Any autosupout.rif files? Those are standard cards, they work for other people. I doubt you would be the only one to notice.
CPU 100% useless, inefficient, broken RouterOS ... kernel KO?

please answer my other questions
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:36 pm

what is "KO"? how dead is it? Anything on serial console? Any autosupout.rif files? Those are standard cards, they work for other people. I doubt you would be the only one to notice.
CPU 100% useless, inefficient, broken RouterOS ... kernel KO?

please answer my other questions

via winbox to get to settings, many settings disappeared (google translator)
 
User avatar
honzam
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2279
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:39 pm

show image
(vlož sem obrázek co ukazuje winbox po nahrání 6.0rc5) Jinak to asi nepochopí
LAN, FTTx, Wireless. ISP operator
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:48 pm

When you turn on wireless card > image
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:53 pm

show image
(vlož sem obrázek co ukazuje winbox po nahrání 6.0rc5) Jinak to asi nepochopí
no to je hrozný, když tu chtějí psát anglicky a nespokojí se s překladačem od Google

Tak mu kdyžtak napiš, že s vypnutým balíčkem wireless všechno funguje (kromě toho bezdrátu samozřejmě), a když se zapne, tak všechny karty jsou v default nastavení (a vypnutý) a po zapnutí kterýkoliv okamžitě je vidět na CPU zatížení wireless balíčku a celý routerboard je nepoužitelný. Ještě, že přes winbox jdou vypínat balíčky. ...dík
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 3:54 pm

1. why do you have wireless package scheduled for disable?
2. why do you have some filters applied in wireless menu of winbox?
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 4:08 pm

1. why do you have wireless package scheduled for disable?
2. why do you have some filters applied in wireless menu of winbox?
1. enable R52H error > off-on wireless packeges (off R52H card) > test card CM10 (R52H off)
2. no filters enable (It showed the winbox)
 
User avatar
honzam
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2279
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 4:08 pm

He wrote:
With disabled wirelles package all works fine. When wirelles packages is enabled - then R52Hn and cm10 are in default settings. And when one of the card is enabled then cpu goes to 100% and routerboard is unusable
LAN, FTTx, Wireless. ISP operator
 
Stanislav Hrncir
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 74
Joined: Sat Aug 04, 2007 7:35 pm
Location: CZ
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 5:17 pm

Tady sa začíná rozjížďat multilingvistická debata :) Oujé
 
wispwest
Member
Member
Posts: 477
Joined: Tue May 19, 2009 3:48 am

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 5:32 pm

Really excited to test the new simple queues.

Had a RB/433GL running up a local tower to test on, with about 40 queues. Was running 6.0beta3. Upgraded to RC5.

Link to Mikrotik never came back, have to make site visit now, way to go Mikrotik!!

I'll post back if it just needed rebooted, or if the whole thing is bricked. This should be beta5, not RC5!
 
linek1980
newbie
Posts: 34
Joined: Thu Feb 03, 2011 1:39 pm

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 5:41 pm

*) wireless - advanced rate selection is the only method supported;
the demo.mt.lv - yes. On my device - no. Two different versions of ROS-6.rc5?
 
wispwest
Member
Member
Posts: 477
Joined: Tue May 19, 2009 3:48 am

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 6:18 pm

Really excited to test the new simple queues.

Had a RB/433GL running up a local tower to test on, with about 40 queues. Was running 6.0beta3. Upgraded to RC5.

Link to Mikrotik never came back, have to make site visit now, way to go Mikrotik!!

I'll post back if it just needed rebooted, or if the whole thing is bricked. This should be beta5, not RC5!
UPDATE:

- Reboot didn't fix
- Brought back to office and MAC-Winboxed into it, to find the interface names got changed! Therefor addresses assigned were now "unknown". Interfaces now say Eth3,Eth4,Eth5, when it should be Eth1, 2, and 3.

It's the same thing I see when a backup file is made, and restored onto another Mikrotik that has different ports. Everything gets all messed up. This was just a F/W upgrade though...
 
uldis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 3424
Joined: Mon May 31, 2004 2:55 pm

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 6:36 pm

He wrote:
With disabled wirelles package all works fine. When wirelles packages is enabled - then R52Hn and cm10 are in default settings. And when one of the card is enabled then cpu goes to 100% and routerboard is unusable
on which board does it happen?
when the wireless cards are disabled the board works fine with wireless package enabled?
After which cards enable the board goes to 100% CPU?
 
jcem
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 137
Joined: Sun May 24, 2009 4:41 pm
Location: Grebbestad, Sweden

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 6:45 pm

wispwest!

what was your previous version before upgrade? I had simular problem when upgrading from pre ROS5.20

run command
/system check-installation

and see if you get any file errors - i did and had to do netinstall

could be that you had errors before upgrade, therefore your backup is
corrupted. Compare size of file with an older backup.

Check log for error when doing system backup

I had one installation going bad when upgrading from 5.20
to 5.22on an RB800 with userman. I got file
error(/system check-installation), error in log
when backup, all packages where not shown.
Wireless package was missing, but wireless still worked.
Had to netinstall and use an older backup file

On successful installations - I have fould no errors with ROS6.0RC5

RGDS
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 7:06 pm

He wrote:
With disabled wirelles package all works fine. When wirelles packages is enabled - then R52Hn and cm10 are in default settings. And when one of the card is enabled then cpu goes to 100% and routerboard is unusable
on which board does it happen?
when the wireless cards are disabled the board works fine with wireless package enabled?
After which cards enable the board goes to 100% CPU?
...reboot-wireless packages enable (off all card) router OK

write http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php ... 63#p344963
 
User avatar
tron
just joined
Posts: 19
Joined: Thu Nov 01, 2012 9:20 am
Location: EU

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 7:13 pm

Zdravím Čechy a Slováky :D (Greetings to Czechs and Slovaks)

Before update with RoS v5.22 -> 6to4 tunnel worked great - ping to IPv6 gateway was OK.
ros522.png
After update to RoS v6.05rc -> 6to4 tunnel didn't work. Gateway was unreachable. Nothing helped (re-setting interface, deleting/adding IPs, deleting/adding route...)
ros605rc.png
I downgraded back to v5.22 and it is working again.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
wispwest
Member
Member
Posts: 477
Joined: Tue May 19, 2009 3:48 am

Re: v6 rc5 released

Thu Dec 06, 2012 7:19 pm

wispwest!

what was your previous version before upgrade? I had simular problem when upgrading from pre ROS5.20

run command
/system check-installation

and see if you get any file errors - i did and had to do netinstall

could be that you had errors before upgrade, therefore your backup is
corrupted. Compare size of file with an older backup.

Check log for error when doing system backup

I had one installation going bad when upgrading from 5.20
to 5.22on an RB800 with userman. I got file
error(/system check-installation), error in log
when backup, all packages where not shown.
Wireless package was missing, but wireless still worked.
Had to netinstall and use an older backup file

On successful installations - I have fould no errors with ROS6.0RC5

RGDS
I figured I would upgrade everything to 5.22 first, but this particular one already had 6.0beta3, so I just upgraded it from that one...
 
onnoossendrijver
Member
Member
Posts: 418
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2008 11:10 am
Location: The Netherlands

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 12:45 am

I'm still not able to install RouterOS 6rc5 on a USB stick.
Linux/network engineer: ITIL, LPI1, CCNA R+S, CCNP R+S, JNCIA, JNCIS-SEC
 
User avatar
NetworkPro
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1369
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 6:23 pm
Location: Worldwide
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 7:18 am

I have decent experience with the recent RC versions, Thank you MikroTik guys !!!

On two mipsbe I put the package from 5th December from the development page, it has RouterBOOT 3.02, if you could consult with your colleagues and let us know if we can install it on the router OR wait for the next build and install the RouterBOOT from there ?

Thanks.
wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/NetworkPro_on_Quality_of_Service
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 7:45 am

RouterBOOT 3.02 should also be included in the public release of RC5. It is good to install.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
blingblouw
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 260
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 9:43 am

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 1:05 pm

running on x86.

Cannot stop a kvm

when i stop it it just says stopping but never actually stops

Edit:

Also, when a reboot happens the tap adapters are NOT removed. and I get DUP responses when trying to ping VM
 
User avatar
mrz
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 5913
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2007 12:45 pm
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 1:40 pm

set vnc display id and connect and look at output.
Then do /kvm shut-down <kvm-name>
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 1:43 pm

I'm still not able to install RouterOS 6rc5 on a USB stick.
clarify what process you used? works with Netinstall to USB
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
blingblouw
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 260
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 9:43 am

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 1:53 pm

set vnc display id and connect and look at output.
Then do /kvm shut-down <kvm-name>
I did this, nothing happens the VM still continues to work. Only shutsdown if I power the VM down (in the vm go shutdown)
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 install test 3

Fri Dec 07, 2012 2:46 pm

RB433UAH install number three
update 5.20 > 6.0rc5 > wireless packages CPU 100% ... cannot turn off wireless packages!, reset ...> KO! RouterOS
serial cabel > images
netinstal 6.0rc5 all packages > Kernel panic - not syncing: Attemped to kill init!
netinstall 6.0rc5 combine packages > Kernel panic....
netinstal 5.22 > install OK (bad sector 0,2% previously 0%)
winbox update 5.22 > 6.0rc5 > put the new wireless card > enable OK> restore configurations 5.22 >reboot> enable card CPU 100% wireless packages
netinstall 5.22>6.0rc5... configuration import compact all IP, IPv6, queues,...

Batman directory Comix RouterOS :D

Batmani, čerti a ještě to chce supermany, princezničky a bude routerboard jak z pohádky :lol:
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 2:49 pm

your wireless card is probably damaged. try to install some other card. in certain situations, enabling a defective card will result in this situation.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
mrz
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 5913
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2007 12:45 pm
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:04 pm

set vnc display id and connect and look at output.
Then do /kvm shut-down <kvm-name>
I did this, nothing happens the VM still continues to work. Only shutsdown if I power the VM down (in the vm go shutdown)
Tested all shutdown, reboot, start etc. Works fine if guest is RouterOS. What OS is installed on your guest?
 
blingblouw
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 260
Joined: Wed Aug 25, 2010 9:43 am

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:10 pm

Fedora 15. Runs fine on all other versions fo ROS. (5.11 - 5.20)
 
User avatar
mrz
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 5913
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2007 12:45 pm
Location: Latvia
Contact:

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:15 pm

Fedora 15. Runs fine on all other versions fo ROS. (5.11 - 5.20)
KVM host sends ACPI event to the guest. Try to check if your fedora accepts them.
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:18 pm

your wireless card is probably damaged. try to install some other card. in certain situations, enabling a defective card will result in this situation.
the cards work ...5.22 and now there are again 6.0rc5 work (no import config wireless 5.22)
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:19 pm

your wireless card is probably damaged. try to install some other card. in certain situations, enabling a defective card will result in this situation.
the cards work ...5.22 and now there are again 6.0rc5 work (no import config wireless 5.22)
Sorry, language barrier. The card works now in rc5?
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:22 pm

your wireless card is probably damaged. try to install some other card. in certain situations, enabling a defective card will result in this situation.
the cards work ...5.22 and now there are again 6.0rc5 work (no import config wireless 5.22)
Sorry, language barrier. The card works now in rc5?

yes
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24077
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 3:28 pm

how did you fix it?
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
onnoossendrijver
Member
Member
Posts: 418
Joined: Mon Jul 14, 2008 11:10 am
Location: The Netherlands

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 4:07 pm

I'm still not able to install RouterOS 6rc5 on a USB stick.
clarify what process you used? works with Netinstall to USB
I use netinstall to install the routeros npk to usb stick.
Then I place the USB stick in the x86 machine where I want to run RouterOS, the following happens:
Welcome to MikroTik Router Software hard disk installation
Press Ctrl-Alt-Delete to abort

Loading drivers
Looking for harddrives.......................

FATAL ERROR: No hard disk found
Press ENTER to reboot
On RouterOS 5.x and routeros 6betaX this works perfectly, but not on routerOS 6rcX.
Tried on Intel DN2800MT and Intel D945GCLF2 motherboards (both have an Atom CPU)
Linux/network engineer: ITIL, LPI1, CCNA R+S, CCNP R+S, JNCIA, JNCIS-SEC
 
User avatar
crhylove
just joined
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Dec 07, 2012 8:20 pm

Bug Report.

Fri Dec 07, 2012 8:23 pm

I had Hide Passwords checked and it was still showing my password. Not that it mattered at the moment, my boss knows my password. This is a potentially big deal though in some environments!
 
User avatar
crhylove
just joined
Posts: 11
Joined: Fri Dec 07, 2012 8:20 pm

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 8:33 pm

Another Bug:

In IP > Hotspot > Walled Garden IP Entry

adding a url like securedserver.isp.net doesn't work, I get the error "Error in Dst. Address - ip address expected!"
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
napismizpravu
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2011 1:27 pm
Location: czech

Re: v6 rc5 released

Fri Dec 07, 2012 8:55 pm

proxy random error "DNS resolving failed" (5x IP DNS servers, ISP1, ISP2, 2x Google IPv4 + IPv6)
mangle Layer7 Protokols :( (5.22 better)


edit: uptime 6.0rc5 1d (5.22 1-max3d)... proxy DNS good (remove Web Proxy Access rule double clone all...the first import /IP was not successful terminal)
Last edited by napismizpravu on Sat Dec 08, 2012 1:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest