Community discussions

 
User avatar
kolorasta
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 299
Joined: Sun Jun 25, 2006 11:55 pm
Location: Argentina

why wireless package is installed in my level 4 lic router?

Thu Sep 28, 2006 2:32 am

as far i know, licence level 4 doesn't allow to install wireless package, but it's installed in mine.... :roll:
 
User avatar
balimore
Forum Veteran
Forum Veteran
Posts: 892
Joined: Mon Apr 10, 2006 3:38 am

Re: why wireless package is installed in my level 4 lic rout

Thu Sep 28, 2006 7:03 am

as far i know, licence level 4 doesn't allow to install wireless package, but it's installed in mine.... :roll:
---
Hai, friends

I used level 4 license as AP or Station, when you are not use that package, u can uninstall it package and you will increase disk space.

Visit this link: http://www.mikrotik.com/software.php

regards
Hasbullah.com
---
 
GotNet
Member
Member
Posts: 436
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 7:52 pm
Location: Florida

Thu Sep 28, 2006 7:04 am

See here:

http://www.mikrotik.com/software.php

Mike

Edit: Faster fingers!
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24280
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Thu Sep 28, 2006 8:50 am

Level4 allows wireless client and wireless access point and has no limitations in terms of wireless. level 4 has always allowed wireless functionality
 
User avatar
kolorasta
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 299
Joined: Sun Jun 25, 2006 11:55 pm
Location: Argentina

Thu Sep 28, 2006 3:48 pm

Level4 allows wireless client and wireless access point and has no limitations in terms of wireless. level 4 has always allowed wireless functionality
yes, you are right... i was confused...

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 81 guests