Page 1 of 1

why wireless package is installed in my level 4 lic router?

Posted: Thu Sep 28, 2006 2:32 am
by kolorasta
as far i know, licence level 4 doesn't allow to install wireless package, but it's installed in mine.... :roll:

Re: why wireless package is installed in my level 4 lic rout

Posted: Thu Sep 28, 2006 7:03 am
by balimore
as far i know, licence level 4 doesn't allow to install wireless package, but it's installed in mine.... :roll:
---
Hai, friends

I used level 4 license as AP or Station, when you are not use that package, u can uninstall it package and you will increase disk space.

Visit this link: http://www.mikrotik.com/software.php

regards
Hasbullah.com
---

Posted: Thu Sep 28, 2006 7:04 am
by GotNet
See here:

http://www.mikrotik.com/software.php

Mike

Edit: Faster fingers!

Posted: Thu Sep 28, 2006 8:50 am
by normis
Level4 allows wireless client and wireless access point and has no limitations in terms of wireless. level 4 has always allowed wireless functionality

Posted: Thu Sep 28, 2006 3:48 pm
by kolorasta
Level4 allows wireless client and wireless access point and has no limitations in terms of wireless. level 4 has always allowed wireless functionality
yes, you are right... i was confused...