Community discussions

 
diegodriguez
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Aug 26, 2015 1:19 am

Problem with Simple Queue Graphs

Tue Nov 08, 2016 2:33 am

We hace a CCR1036 router running routerOS 6.34.6 with about 1700 simple queues, one day a could not access the simplequeues graphs via hhtp anymore, but I can see them vía winbox. All other graphs, resources and interfaces, are ok,

Of course, I checked and double checked on tool/graphing the configuration and it allows to access everyone (0.0.0.0/0), for all the queues and stores on disk.

The first action was update the firmware, but didn´t help.

I guess it can be related to having so many queues and pppoe interfaces too, and making that list too long (2500+ items graphing). The pppoe interfaces showed with no problem.

I moved the pppoe function to other CCR, but the simple queue´s graphs didn´t show back in the web interface. I repeat, the information is accesible via winbox.

Any clue on what´s going on? Is there any limit on items graphed in RouterOS?

Thanks in advance and sorry for my English
 
scampbell
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 457
Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 5:20 am
Location: Wellington, NZ
Contact:

Re: Problem with Simple Queue Graphs

Tue Nov 08, 2016 11:15 am

Check /ip services http is still enabled on port 80 ? Also firewall for http traffic ?

Perhaps Somone has disabled these ?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
MTCNA, MTCWE, MTCRE, MTCTCE, MTCSE, MTCINE, Trainer
___________________
Mikrotik Distributor - New Zealand
http://www.campbell.co.nz
 
diegodriguez
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Aug 26, 2015 1:19 am

Re: Problem with Simple Queue Graphs

Tue Nov 08, 2016 12:35 pm

Thanks for your reply.

HTTP service is running, I can see graphs for CPU, Memory, Disk ando all virtual and physical interfaces.

It just doesn´t show the section about "Simple Queues"...

This is the configuration for those graphs:

> tool graphing queue print
Flags: X - disabled
# SIMPLE-QUEUE ALLOW-ADDRESS STO ALL
0 all 0.0.0.0/0 yes yes
 
scampbell
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 457
Joined: Thu Jun 22, 2006 5:20 am
Location: Wellington, NZ
Contact:

Re: Problem with Simple Queue Graphs

Tue Dec 20, 2016 10:19 pm

please check the out put of "/queue simple export" ?
MTCNA, MTCWE, MTCRE, MTCTCE, MTCSE, MTCINE, Trainer
___________________
Mikrotik Distributor - New Zealand
http://www.campbell.co.nz
 
User avatar
Mushotoku
just joined
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jan 24, 2016 1:17 am

Re: Problem with Simple Queue Graphs

Wed Dec 28, 2016 2:26 pm

I have the same issue, the queues graphs are there but I can only see them if I write the full path in the browser.

192.168.1.1/graphs show only the cpu and other resources.
If I want to see a particular queue I have to write
192.168.1.1/graphs/queue/ExampleQueue

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 104 guests