Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
zakynthoswifi
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 74
Joined: Thu Jul 17, 2014 12:38 am
Location: Zakynthos
Contact:

Dynamic queue isn’t working

Fri May 25, 2018 2:36 am

Good morning
I have radius manager with dynamic bandwidth allocation per pppoe user but is not working... I’ve attached a picture of the problem...

Image
https://www.dropbox.com/s/rt1lu7n6rn4sq ... n.jpg?dl=0
Ilias Theodosis
Network & Security Engineer
Cisco CCNA,CCNP,CCIE
Network Solutions Ltd.
Zakynthos, Greece
 
User avatar
CZFan
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1454
Joined: Sun Oct 09, 2016 8:25 pm
Location: South Africa, Randburg
Contact:

Re: Dynamic queue isn’t working

Fri May 25, 2018 1:19 pm

Cant help you with your problem as there are not enough info, i.e. router config export, etc.

But can give you a handy hint, if you click on the search (magnifying glass on task bar) and enter snipping tool. You can use this to make screenshots instead of taking pics with your phone
MTCNA, MTCTCE, MTCRE & MTCINE

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 68 guests