Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
blt
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Jun 30, 2004 11:11 pm
Location: Budapest, Hungary

BGP in 3 series

Sun Sep 02, 2007 10:40 am

Not work correctly ! Somebody use it ?
 
User avatar
macgaiver
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1734
Joined: Wed May 18, 2005 5:57 pm
Location: Sol III, Sol system, Sector 001, Alpha Quadrant

Re: BGP in 3 series

Mon Sep 03, 2007 9:32 am

I love this type of messages!!!

COMPLETELY USELESS!

We need details here - description of the network and the problem description!


Simple BGP configuration ( no external feeds, just something to play with) up to 8 routers - no problems I use rc3 and rc4 on all of them.
 
karyal
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 168
Joined: Sat Nov 12, 2005 12:09 pm

Re: BGP in 3 series

Mon Sep 03, 2007 11:15 am

I love this type of messages!!!

COMPLETELY USELESS!

We need details here - description of the network and the problem description!


Simple BGP configuration ( no external feeds, just something to play with) up to 8 routers - no problems I use rc3 and rc4 on all of them.

So far works here too, rb connected to the network, around 2K prefixes managed, no problems with RC4
 
blt
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 26
Joined: Wed Jun 30, 2004 11:11 pm
Location: Budapest, Hungary

Re: BGP in 3 series

Thu Sep 06, 2007 7:22 pm

I love this type of messages!!!

COMPLETELY USELESS!

We need details here - description of the network and the problem description!


Simple BGP configuration ( no external feeds, just something to play with) up to 8 routers - no problems I use rc3 and rc4 on all of them.
No use, no problem.
Here you are : http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=18274
This one problem but I have other's by this function.
Maybe on little network haven't problem...

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], biomesh, xvo, Zacharias and 75 guests