Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
User avatar
soho
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 3:05 am

Simple Queues and bridge mode in v3

Tue Jan 22, 2008 3:18 pm

Hi All.

I updated the Mikrotik to version 3.0 and now the simple queues do not bandwidth control of hosts connected wireless interfaces.

The Mikrotik has 3 interfaces (2 wlan and 1 lan) and is configured as bridge and all interfaces are part of the bridge.

Does anyone know if something has changed regarding settings for control of bandwidth through simple queues using bridge mode?
 
npero
Member
Member
Posts: 316
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2005 1:59 pm
Location: Serbia

Re: Simple Queues and bridge mode in v3

Wed Jan 23, 2008 10:04 am

Check is enabled conn. tracking for bridge. Winbox bridge and then have button to open this settings.

Best regards...
 
User avatar
soho
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Sep 09, 2006 3:05 am

Re: Simple Queues and bridge mode in v3

Wed Jan 23, 2008 4:34 pm

NPERO thank you!

Was precisely this setting that was missing. Enable the option USE IP FIREWALL to bridge.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: glat and 103 guests