Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
bino
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 42
Joined: Thu Jun 17, 2004 4:44 pm

Weird of SNMP respon getting info under "/queue tree&qu

Tue Jun 22, 2004 8:09 pm

I tried to set /queue tree


[admin@Miekocok] queue tree> print
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
0 name="DL-ROOT" parent=global-in flow=IN-ROOT limit-at=0 queue=default priority=8 max-limit=65536
burst-limit=0 burst-threshold=0 burst-time=0

1 name="DL-PAK-INDRA" parent=DL-ROOT flow=IN-PAK-INDRA limit-at=0 queue=default priority=8 max-limit=4096
burst-limit=32768 burst-threshold=0 burst-time=3


using the print oid command , I got

[admin@Miekocok] queue tree> print oid
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
0 name=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.2.16777216 flow=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.3.16777216
bytes=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.5.16777216 packets=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.6.16777216

1 name=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.2.16777217 flow=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.3.16777217
bytes=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.5.16777217 packets=.1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.6.16777217


When I try to snmp-get "1.3.6.1.4.1.14988.1.1.2.2.1.2.16777217" (by WhatsP) I got nothing.
It didn't happen when i use just a "/queue simple" , I got queue name when use /queue simple.

Any body have a fix of this problem ?

Sincerely
-bino-
CERTIFIED CI$CO HATER
 
viktorija
just joined
Posts: 24
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 4:05 pm

Re: Weird of SNMP respon getting info under "/queue tre

Wed Jun 23, 2004 9:49 am

Did you tried snmp-get with -v1 option? Because RouterOS supports SNMP version 1, but some Linux distributives by default tries to use SNMP version 2.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], Majestic-12 [Bot], MSN [Bot] and 63 guests