Community discussions

 
pokeman
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 136
Joined: Fri Jun 05, 2009 10:52 pm

load balance with hotspot

Mon Feb 25, 2008 2:13 pm

anybody works with hotspot with loadbalance. currently i am using hotspot on 4000 users all are connected with one subnet how to load balance with 2 hotspot server
 
User avatar
CommNet2
just joined
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Jan 17, 2008 7:34 pm
Location: Calgary, AB, Canada
Contact:

Re: load balance with hotspot

Mon Feb 25, 2008 9:22 pm

Also interested. The only way I know how to do it now is with Queues, and short of making either 1 general one or 4000, no clue.
Community Networks Inc.
Rural WISP - 2000+ clients
http://home.efirehose.net/
 
User avatar
Akangage
newbie
Posts: 38
Joined: Tue May 29, 2007 2:33 pm
Location: Indonesia
Contact:

Re: load balance with hotspot

Thu Feb 28, 2008 6:29 am

Hmm.... LB with 2 HotSpot Server!!! Let's try & eror.. :)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 136 guests