Page 1 of 1

load balance with hotspot

Posted: Mon Feb 25, 2008 2:13 pm
by pokeman
anybody works with hotspot with loadbalance. currently i am using hotspot on 4000 users all are connected with one subnet how to load balance with 2 hotspot server

Re: load balance with hotspot

Posted: Mon Feb 25, 2008 9:22 pm
by CommNet2
Also interested. The only way I know how to do it now is with Queues, and short of making either 1 general one or 4000, no clue.

Re: load balance with hotspot

Posted: Thu Feb 28, 2008 6:29 am
by Akangage
Hmm.... LB with 2 HotSpot Server!!! Let's try & eror.. :)