Page 1 of 1

OSPF invalid route no reason to be

Posted: Wed Jun 04, 2008 3:44 am
by titius
Hi,

Ive setup OSPF routing and with no reason on some MTs there is

Re: OSPF invalid route no reason to be

Posted: Wed Jun 04, 2008 3:57 pm
by Chupaka
what version of ROS do you use?

in v2.9 all connected routes are shown twice, and ospf one is shown invalid - it's normal

Re: OSPF invalid route no reason to be

Posted: Wed Jun 04, 2008 7:48 pm
by titius
Thx for answering,
Reply with quote
what version of ROS do you use?

in v2.9 all connected routes are shown twice, and ospf one is shown invalid - it's normal
I have 2.9.51 .

But how in one router it is BLUE color , and i other is RED or invalid ?

Configuration is ok. And if you see there is no "Distance" in router with invalid routes.