Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
gyoztes
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 56
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 12:12 pm

DHCP with FreeRadius

Sun Mar 22, 2009 6:45 pm

Hi,

Can anybody send me an example how can I use DHCP with FreeRadius _exactly_? I try it, but it doesn't work for me. (I use PPPoE with FreeRadius without error).

Is it possible to use both DHCP and PPPoE in one server?

I use mysql.

Thanks!
 
gyoztes
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 56
Joined: Mon Jul 17, 2006 12:12 pm

Re: DHCP with FreeRadius

Sun Apr 05, 2009 3:13 pm

Nobody use DHCP with FreeRadius?!
 
xordi
just joined
Posts: 10
Joined: Sat Feb 21, 2009 12:26 pm

Re: DHCP with FreeRadius

Mon Apr 06, 2009 6:45 pm

Uhmm.. for DHCP i use PHP, MysQl + API PHP :) I wrote it for me... it uses many devices ;) It works soemthing like Freeradius but.. it's updating the leases on Mikrotik's.
_________________
The end is beginning...
Wlan1 disconnected...

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], bobobobo and 69 guests