Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24493
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

2.9 Demo router

Thu Jun 02, 2005 4:06 pm

If anyone would like to test the 2.9 RC version, you can try http://demo2.mt.lv
Last edited by normis on Wed Aug 10, 2005 10:32 am, edited 1 time in total.
 
User avatar
maximan
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 549
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 12:10 am
Location: Rio Cuarto, Argentina
Contact:

Thu Jun 02, 2005 10:41 pm

What is the login user for webtool??
it's not the same for demo router winbox
MKE Solutions > Professional Support IT (Spanish / English)
FastNetMon / FNM Manager: DDoS Detection Tools.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24493
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Fri Jun 03, 2005 8:59 am

webbox is not available for demo users yet
 
Brad
newbie
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 8:58 am

Wed Jul 06, 2005 6:28 am

What is the login for Winbox?
 
uldis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 3431
Joined: Mon May 31, 2004 2:55 pm

Wed Jul 06, 2005 10:14 am

What is the login for Winbox?
Username "demo" without password.
Also, now you can access the webbox with demo user.
 
User avatar
maximan
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 549
Joined: Sat May 29, 2004 12:10 am
Location: Rio Cuarto, Argentina
Contact:

Thu Jul 07, 2005 1:57 am

Why the CPU LOAD is ever at 100% ?
MKE Solutions > Professional Support IT (Spanish / English)
FastNetMon / FNM Manager: DDoS Detection Tools.
 
uldis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 3431
Joined: Mon May 31, 2004 2:55 pm

Thu Jul 07, 2005 10:28 am

Why the CPU LOAD is ever at 100% ?
it should work fine now.
 
User avatar
sergejs
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 6621
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 3:33 pm
Location: Riga, Latvia
Contact:

Mon Jul 18, 2005 1:47 pm

If somebody do not notice, than webbox feature now is available for demo users. :roll:
 
Alex
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 214
Joined: Thu Sep 30, 2004 11:07 am

Mon Jul 18, 2005 1:54 pm

i can`t connect to demo router via telnet or via winbox or webbox....
 
User avatar
sergejs
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 6621
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 3:33 pm
Location: Riga, Latvia
Contact:

Mon Jul 18, 2005 2:03 pm

It will be everything all right soon, please, be patient.
 
nikhil
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 262
Joined: Wed Dec 22, 2004 5:04 pm
Location: US

Mon Aug 01, 2005 9:03 am

just tried doesnt work with winbox
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24493
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Mon Aug 01, 2005 9:12 am

works now
 
napairnetworks
just joined
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Jul 08, 2005 3:55 pm

Tue Aug 09, 2005 4:08 pm

looks like its down again :(
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 24493
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Tue Aug 09, 2005 4:12 pm

no, both demos are working
 
User avatar
futureraju
just joined
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2005 9:58 am
Location: Chittagong,Bangladesh
Contact:

Wed Aug 10, 2005 2:53 pm

Why the CPU LOAD is ever at 100% ?
I am using 2.9 RC9 but i also face the same problem. My cpu load show 100%. I cannot access webbox. But everything working fine :? .
 
Gotmoh
newbie
Posts: 38
Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 8:56 am

Sun Aug 14, 2005 4:20 pm

Hi

I have the same problem.Moterboard with AMD processor and 100% utilisation. Few days ago did upgrade from 2.9 rc7 to rc9. Before all works ok, now after few hours always have 100% processor load. Working only telnet-ssh connection. The only way to resolve this problem is reboot router. Its AMD processor question?
 
User avatar
sergejs
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 6621
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2005 3:33 pm
Location: Riga, Latvia
Contact:

Sun Aug 14, 2005 7:58 pm

with rc10 the same situation ?
 
Gotmoh
newbie
Posts: 38
Joined: Fri Jul 15, 2005 8:56 am

Mon Aug 15, 2005 2:53 pm

I did remote upgrade to rc10 3 hours ago. Had some affraid (router is about 6 km away from me on roof 10floor bulding) but working fine. Processor have normal load (up to 60%).
 
User avatar
futureraju
just joined
Posts: 22
Joined: Sat Apr 09, 2005 9:58 am
Location: Chittagong,Bangladesh
Contact:

Mon Aug 22, 2005 9:26 pm

I upgrade RC10. Now cpu load is normal avg 10%. :lol:

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: eworm, gaopeng, Google [Bot], Guscht, MSN [Bot], Ubgroup and 203 guests