Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
ddlan
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 28
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2005 7:08 pm
Location: Dresden
Contact:

Bug: Winbox Mesh in 4.0 Beta 3/4 and Wireless-Test Package

Tue Aug 04, 2009 5:18 pm

when i use mesh, in Winbox Interface Wireless WDS is WDS Default Bridge ever none and not changeable

when i set /interface wireless> set 0 wds-default-bridge=m1 then in Winbox WDS Default bridge m1 and mesh works
when now change wireless interface with Winbox then reset wds default bridge top none :evil:

mfg
Thomas Böttcher

sorry for my English
 
User avatar
Chupaka
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 8465
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2006 11:15 pm
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Contact:

Re: Bug: Winbox Mesh in 4.0 Beta 3/4 and Wireless-Test Package

Tue Aug 04, 2009 10:42 pm

:evil:
are you mad because of Beta? don't use Beta ;)

p.s. bugreports are always welcome to support@mikrotik.com - it's better place =)
Russian-speaking forum: https://forum.mikrotik.by/. Welcome!

For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, neat, and wrong.

MikroTik. Your life. Your routing.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: glueck05, svmk, wispmikrotik and 95 guests