Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
marvin
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 119
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2004 9:56 pm

dst-nat help

Wed Jun 08, 2005 12:22 am

I am not able to get dst-nat to work at all. Seems only one dst-nat will work. If I turn on say the web server even port 2004 will take me to the web instead of the remote software and vice versa.

/ ip firewall nat
add chain=srcnat out-interface=ether1 action=masquerade comment="" disabled=no
add chain=dstnat in-interface=ether1 action=dst-nat to-addresses=192.168.0.2 to-ports=2004 comment="RemotelyAnywhere" \
disabled=yes
add chain=dstnat in-interface=ether1 action=dst-nat to-addresses=192.168.0.2 to-ports=80 comment="Web Server" \
disabled=yes
/ ip firewall connection tracking
set enabled=yes tcp-syn-sent-timeout=2m tcp-syn-received-timeout=1m tcp-established-timeout=5d tcp-fin-wait-timeout=2m \
tcp-close-wait-timeout=1m tcp-last-ack-timeout=30s tcp-time-wait-timeout=2m tcp-close-timeout=10s udp-timeout=30s \
udp-stream-timeout=3m icmp-timeout=30s generic-timeout=10m
/ ip firewall filter
add chain=input protocol=icmp action=accept comment="" disabled=no
 
User avatar
tneumann
Member
Member
Posts: 394
Joined: Sat Apr 16, 2005 6:38 pm
Location: Germany

Wed Jun 08, 2005 1:12 am

Is it really your intention that your dstnat rules have disabled=yes ?
 
marvin
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 119
Joined: Mon Nov 15, 2004 9:56 pm

Wed Jun 08, 2005 5:54 am

Well that was after I attempted to disable and re-enable the dst-nats to get it to work. I finally got it to work maybe it's a fluke with the beta because all I end up doing was deleting my src-nat, dst-nats than rebooting.. than recreating the nats and it worked. So seems it might be a bug or error with the beta 2.9rc4.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: achelon, aleab and 97 guests