Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
tetecko
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 70
Joined: Sun Jun 11, 2006 7:44 pm

station bridge on 5.0RC11 not working??

Sat Mar 05, 2011 11:58 pm

Is mode station bridge on 5.0rc11 working?
I have RB433AH mode="ap bridge" on 4.16 and RB411 mode="station bridge" on 5.0rc11 and in this onfiguration RB411 don't want to connect! If I switch RB411 to station WDS its working like a charm..

maybe I'm doing something wrong...
Last edited by tetecko on Sun Mar 06, 2011 3:55 pm, edited 1 time in total.
 
User avatar
Belyivulk
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 285
Joined: Mon Mar 06, 2006 10:53 pm
Location: Whangarei, New Zealand
Contact:

Re: station bridge on 5.0RC11

Sun Mar 06, 2011 1:56 am

What is station-bridge? curiously...
 
tetecko
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 70
Joined: Sun Jun 11, 2006 7:44 pm

Re: station bridge on 5.0RC11

Sun Mar 06, 2011 5:32 am

What is station-bridge? curiously...

http://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/Manual:Wi ... ion-bridge

is that enough for you? :)
 
User avatar
Belyivulk
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 285
Joined: Mon Mar 06, 2006 10:53 pm
Location: Whangarei, New Zealand
Contact:

Re: station bridge on 5.0RC11 not working??

Sun Mar 06, 2011 9:34 pm

Awesome - thanks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: gioalbert, Google [Bot], mbovenka, nemoforum, Sob and 109 guests