Page 1 of 1

Bridge Filters not working

Posted: Tue Jun 14, 2011 10:19 am
by rpengineering
Dear,
i'm using the bridge filters for some purpose, but with ros 4.x they work perfectly , otherwise with ros 5.x they dont work if the connection tracking is disabled,
but the contrack is more expensive for cpu and i loose tcp t-put with it.

is possible to do enything ?

Re: Bridge Filters not working

Posted: Tue Jun 14, 2011 11:49 am
by mrz
This bug will be fixed in v5.5

Re: Bridge Filters not working

Posted: Tue Jun 14, 2011 11:55 am
by mangust
This bug will be fixed in v5.5
I'm sorry to trouble, but ...
What is the usual time to get answer on ticket?
I mean Ticket#2011061366000357
Thx.

Re: Bridge Filters not working

Posted: Tue Jun 14, 2011 12:11 pm
by rpengineering
Thank You for the reply ..

can you give a time prevision of 5.5 ?