Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
alexspils
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 176
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2008 8:57 pm

ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Mon Feb 13, 2012 11:35 pm

/system resources does not work from winbox
 
LukasSVK
newbie
Posts: 40
Joined: Tue Dec 07, 2010 1:57 am
Location: Bratislava, Slovakia

Re: ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Tue Feb 14, 2012 2:08 am

:)
[admin@demo.mt.lv] /system resource> print uptime: 16h2m20s version: 5.13 free-memory: 40920KiB total-memory: 62196KiB cpu: MIPS 24Kc V7.4 cpu-count: 1 cpu-frequency: 300MHz cpu-load: 49% free-hdd-space: 30004KiB total-hdd-space: 61440KiB write-sect-since-reboot: 14791 write-sect-total: 93752705 bad-blocks: 1% architecture-name: mipsbe board-name: RB433 platform: MikroTik 
 
Kadafi
newbie
Posts: 25
Joined: Tue Jan 18, 2011 5:52 pm

Re: ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Tue Feb 14, 2012 9:01 am

Confirm. GUI not working:
tik.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
alexspils
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 176
Joined: Thu Jun 05, 2008 8:57 pm

Re: ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Tue Feb 14, 2012 11:44 am

from winbox in latest build it seems it is fixed
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24493
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Tue Feb 14, 2012 11:48 am

works for me on demo
demo.png
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
honzam
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2308
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Tue Feb 14, 2012 11:54 am

Confirm. GUI not working:
tik.jpg
You are trying it in Linux? For me works ok (Win 7)
LAN, FTTx, Wireless. ISP operator
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24493
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: ros 5.13 @demo.mt.lv

Tue Feb 14, 2012 11:56 am

looks like problem was fixed in newer pre-release build. we just upgraded the demo router, that's why it works now.
No answer to your question? How to write posts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: 5ulo, benkej, marizo, MSN [Bot], Renan and 128 guests