Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
ali_hacker
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 32
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2007 1:36 pm

Downgrade CCR1036-12G-4S to v 5.xx

Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:36 pm

Hello Everyone :)
i do appreciate if anyone have an idea about how to to downgrade router CCR1036-12G-4S from v6.xx to earlier v5.00 >>>if any one can suggest some sort of method i would be more than grateful.. 8)
 
EliteSystems
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 12, 2012 6:49 am

Re: Downgrade CCR1036-12G-4S to v 5.xx

Wed Jan 30, 2013 9:47 pm

Not possible.
 
User avatar
honzam
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2301
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: Downgrade CCR1036-12G-4S to v 5.xx

Wed Jan 30, 2013 10:40 pm

Tille (CCR) is supported only in V6
LAN, FTTx, Wireless. ISP operator
 
ali_hacker
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 32
Joined: Sat Oct 13, 2007 1:36 pm

Re: Downgrade CCR1036-12G-4S to v 5.xx

Wed Jan 30, 2013 10:57 pm

but it got to many bugs just like :
pppoe client get connected to router and you got near by the user dynamic but not running!!!!!!
and when i remove it and the user logged in again it get running dynamic !!!!!!!!
and also interfaces disappear then showed up !!!!is there is solve to that maybe i missed something?


and thank you so much for the quick replay
 
osvaldotcf
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 55
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2013 7:26 pm

Re: Downgrade CCR1036-12G-4S to v 5.xx

Mon Apr 01, 2013 4:41 pm

I have the same problem.
RB 1200 v6rc11
 
User avatar
honzam
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2301
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 10:27 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: Downgrade CCR1036-12G-4S to v 5.xx

Mon Apr 01, 2013 7:58 pm

but it got to many bugs just like :
pppoe client get connected to router and you got near by the user dynamic but not running!!!!!!
and when i remove it and the user logged in again it get running dynamic !!!!!!!!
and also interfaces disappear then showed up !!!!is there is solve to that maybe i missed something?
and thank you so much for the quick replay
Do you use 6.0RC12? If not, upgrade your router. A lot of bugs is fixed http://download2.mikrotik.com/routeros/ ... .0rc12.npk

If you have rc12 and still problems then report to ---> support@mikrotik.com
LAN, FTTx, Wireless. ISP operator

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], ipfw, jweek, MSN [Bot], netnet, turnip, w32pamela and 133 guests