Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
kazim
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 3:39 pm

Simple Queues Not showing in RB 1100

Fri Jun 28, 2013 9:52 pm

hello,

i am using RB 1100 and i have create 6 queues in this. and its working fine. after 3 or 4 days when i access the mikrotik from winbox queues are not showing. when i restart the mikrotik it start showing . what is the issue. any one help me about this issue.
 
User avatar
webpagetech
newbie
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 8:42 pm
Location: TX, United States
Contact:

Re: Simple Queues Not showing in RB 1100

Sat Jun 29, 2013 8:36 am

What routerOS version are you running?
MTCWE, MTCTCE. -- webpagetech.com
 
kazim
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 27
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2012 3:39 pm

Re: Simple Queues Not showing in RB 1100

Sat Jun 29, 2013 9:31 am

system Architecture name is powerpc and version is 6.0
 
User avatar
webpagetech
newbie
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 8:42 pm
Location: TX, United States
Contact:

Re: Simple Queues Not showing in RB 1100

Sat Jun 29, 2013 10:14 am

looks like its a know issue salved in 6.1.
http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php?f=13&t=73436


Lets us know if it works I'm about to be using allot of dynamic simple queues from hotspot on 6.1 1100ahx2.
MTCWE, MTCTCE. -- webpagetech.com

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: inteum, jebz and 42 guests