Community discussions

 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 23998
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 05, 2014 12:07 pm

Thanks, most likely a bug
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
CyberTod
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 511
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2012 10:23 am

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 05, 2014 12:11 pm

v3.0beta3 does not work at all on my pc.
At least on boards with v6 installed - I click connect, it says Logging in, Downloading plugins and then nothing happens - no error message, no winbox window, it just closes.
Tested to open a board with routeros v5 - works normally.
 
Rudios
Forum Veteran
Forum Veteran
Posts: 966
Joined: Mon Mar 11, 2013 12:58 pm
Location: The Netherlands

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 05, 2014 2:38 pm

v3.0beta3 does not work at all on my pc.
At least on boards with v6 installed - I click connect, it says Logging in, Downloading plugins and then nothing happens - no error message, no winbox window, it just closes.
Tested to open a board with routeros v5 - works normally.
What kind of Routerboards are you using. I have multiple mipsbe based devices and all are connecting normally with Router OS 6.5 installed.
Testing setup with: 2 x RB750UP | 2 x RB750GL | 1 x RB951G-2HnD | 1 x RB2011UiAS-IN
 
User avatar
CyberTod
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 511
Joined: Wed Jan 25, 2012 10:23 am

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 05, 2014 2:45 pm

Almost everything with mipsbe from v6.7 to v6.18
 
joegoldman
Member
Member
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon May 27, 2013 2:05 am

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 05, 2014 3:07 pm

I can log in to mipsbe devices with Beta3 running 6.1, 6.15 and 6.18 (all i have to test straight away).
 
User avatar
noyo
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 113
Joined: Sat Jan 28, 2012 12:25 am
Location: Mazury - Poland
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 05, 2014 5:32 pm

As you are able, it adds a tab in winboxie recently used hosts, alongside neighbors.
 
Bi2rb0
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Aug 06, 2014 2:39 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Wed Aug 06, 2014 2:44 pm

After connect, click "Quick Set" and "Cancel" and again "Quick Set" - winbox window just closes.
Last edited by Bi2rb0 on Thu Aug 07, 2014 11:13 am, edited 1 time in total.
 
User avatar
leoservices
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Jan 13, 2012 2:20 am
Location: Belo Horizonte - MG - Brazil
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 07, 2014 3:25 am

suggestion

when viewing log, having the option to clear the screen of log; filter and locate.
I try to help !

Leonardo Vieira
https://youtube.com/contractti
Like Facebook.com/contractti
 
User avatar
engiman
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Nov 02, 2010 7:35 pm
Location: Budapest

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 07, 2014 1:54 pm

v3.0beta3 does not work at all on my pc.
At least on boards with v6 installed - I click connect, it says Logging in, Downloading plugins and then nothing happens - no error message, no winbox window, it just closes.
Tested to open a board with routeros v5 - works normally.

Same happens on my Vista 32bit, the only difference is, "microsoft checking solution" message.
On win7 64bit beta3 works.
 
rdhw
just joined
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Jun 01, 2011 12:31 am

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 07, 2014 6:36 pm

After entering the address and password, I click on "Connect" and Winbox3.0b3 crashes:
Problem signature:
  Problem Event Name:	APPCRASH
  Application Name:	winbox-v3b3.exe
  Application Version:	0.0.0.0
  Application Timestamp:	53db57a7
  Fault Module Name:	StackHash_40f7
  Fault Module Version:	6.1.7601.22436
  Fault Module Timestamp:	521eaab0
  Exception Code:	c0000374
  Exception Offset:	000c38b7
  OS Version:	6.1.7601.2.1.0.256.48
  Locale ID:	2057
  Additional Information 1:	40f7
  Additional Information 2:	40f747f593c2caee3c98249ed7d2893d
  Additional Information 3:	b30a
  Additional Information 4:	b30ae56845734d06ccd6c69d4d7d3dd4
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 646
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 08, 2014 7:06 pm

The design of having the naked letter "r" remove entries is awful human engineering. Click (but miss) the password field, start typing a password with an "r" in it, and you (silently) delete whatever entry was chosen before you realize it -- and there is no undo!
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 646
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 08, 2014 7:19 pm

In the old Winbox, if I clicked "make supout.rif" and named the supout x, I'm pretty sure it would make a file named x.rif. The beta Winbox just makes a file named x.
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 646
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 08, 2014 8:41 pm

When drag-and-drop copying files to a router via Winbox, the old WInbox used to let you access the main window during the copy (to check Files, Queues, resize the window, or whatever). The new Winbox just gives you an error beep if you try to click anywhere on the main window while the copying dialog window is live.
 
User avatar
BartoszP
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1699
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:13 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Aug 11, 2014 10:48 am

Hi,

When I use WinBox3b3 then sometimes I can not access second level menu eg. System/Clock.
The just popped up submenu does not take focus on itself. When I activate first level action
eg. Log then submenus work again.

It is not constant behavior. It happens from time to time.
Real admins use real keyboards.
 
Charos
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Aug 11, 2014 12:49 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Aug 11, 2014 1:06 pm

Winbox 3 beta3, Win7 x64: A bug when using TeamViewer 9. (same issue which pppixel posted about on page 2)

Winbox interface with TeamViewer running:
Image

Winbox interface without TeamViewer running:
Image
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 23998
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Aug 11, 2014 1:13 pm

This is not a Winbox bug specifically, Teamviewer ruins all kinds of applications. Just don't use that Quick launch button
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
shadowskippie
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 211
Joined: Tue Dec 21, 2010 6:20 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Aug 11, 2014 3:20 pm

found a bug with similar graphics issues to the one above.

If i modify the name of winbox i get that graphical issue. fix the name and i fix the graphics
 
Guille
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Jan 10, 2011 1:42 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 14, 2014 3:50 pm

Hello, this surely are not bugs, but are things that made easy to work with the previous version.
I don't save passwords and when I double-click a device in the list winbox automatically tries to connect without asking a password nor setting focus on password text box. The previous version did.
Ahother one, when I had too much child windows I keep pressed ctrl+f4 and all child windows closed except the main. Now the main windows closes too. I think it should close with alt+f4 not ctrl+f4.
And last, when a double-click an input box, address password... anything, it doesn't select the text.
Thanks in advance. These are small things but makes you able to work faster.
 
brossler
just joined
Posts: 19
Joined: Tue Apr 15, 2014 10:42 pm
Location: Czech Republic

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 14, 2014 4:30 pm

Hello,
new version is great, but there is tiny "bug".
When I sort managed routers by Address, it sorts it not by value but as string, e.g.:

172.16.1.10
172.16.1.11
172.16.1.2
172.16.1.3

It should sort like this:

172.16.1.2
172.16.1.3
172.16.1.10
172.16.1.11

Thanks
 
User avatar
BartoszP
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1699
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:13 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 14, 2014 5:04 pm

It is ASCII-order used from ages in sorting.
"1" < "11" < "2" < "22" < "23" < "A" < "a" ......

Next problem could be order of
172.16.16.0/24
172.16.16.0/16
which one is "less" ?
Real admins use real keyboards.
 
User avatar
Chupaka
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 8280
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2006 11:15 pm
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 14, 2014 5:46 pm

Next problem could be order of
172.16.16.0/24
172.16.16.0/16
which one is "less" ?
he says about router IPs. you cannot have 172.16.16.0/24 as host address ;)
Russian-speaking forum: https://forum.mikrotik.by/. Welcome!

For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, neat, and wrong.

MikroTik. Your life. Your routing.
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 646
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 14, 2014 5:54 pm

It is ASCII-order used from ages in sorting.
"1" < "11" < "2" < "22" < "23" < "A" < "a" ......
Of course it is, but it is an inappropriate choice of sort to use in this context. Sorting that way helps no one, and just makes other people's jobs harder.
Next problem could be order of
172.16.16.0/24
172.16.16.0/16
which one is "less" ?
/IP route display has no problem figuring that out, use the same algorithm.
 
Sob
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 4208
Joined: Mon Apr 20, 2009 9:11 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 15, 2014 2:19 am

While you're at it, can you please fix the long-standing bug with non-working clipboard shortcuts?

There are two sets of them in Windows:
(a) well-known Ctrl+X/C/V
(b) less known Shift+Del (cut), Ctrl+Ins (copy) and Shift+Ins (paste)

Many people may not even know about the second, but they do exist and in fact worked in every single program I've ever used so far. Just try it, if you don't believe me. :) In every Windows from 3.1 to 8.1, in every program, it works just fine. The only exception are newer WinBox versions (since ROS 4.x I think). I'm sure that in WinBox it's not left out intentionally, it's most likely just result of implementing own edit controls (it worked in old versions, where standard edits were used) and nobody at MikroTik using (b) shortcuts.
People who quote full posts should be spanked with ethernet cable. Some exceptions for multi-topic threads may apply.
 
gnuttisch
Member
Member
Posts: 309
Joined: Fri Sep 10, 2010 3:49 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 15, 2014 3:30 pm

I would love the feature to backup all the routers that are managed by winbox in one click :)
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 646
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Aug 18, 2014 12:22 pm

Suggestion: Winbox currently does not display or handle changes to the POE configuration value ether1‑poe‑in‑long‑cable. Winbox knows to display POE-out ports with an additional POE panel showing status, power consumption, etc.—it should also have a POE panel for the POE-in port of a POE-out Routerboard that shows the “long cable” setting. This will also help clarify that this setting applies to the cable length on the POE-in port instead of the POE-out ports.
 
slech
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 533
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2008 4:03 pm
Location: Moldova, Chisinau

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Aug 18, 2014 1:07 pm

Hello!
Thank you so much for new WinBox version!

Please make possibility to work as portable app. This will help us to create a crypted(axcrypt) portable usb flash drive with our data. Maybe like utorrent with settings.dat.

Thank you!
sorry for my english
 
mortar8
just joined
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 1:41 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 19, 2014 12:41 pm

Hello. My observations :
- Winbox3 has a tendency to eat all CPU it can. Right after it is started. Stops when minimized. In fact, CPU consumption is dependant on window size.
- Please add an option to disable the leading rows for each new letter. For lists with a few hosts it actually hurts visibility.
 
Zdenekhb
just joined
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Apr 24, 2012 9:18 am

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 19, 2014 4:49 pm

Below the search field set as the primary note. Most searches by notes than by IP addresses

-ZS
 
Ham
just joined
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Oct 27, 2011 1:27 am

Re: Winbox 3

Wed Aug 20, 2014 5:55 am

As mentioned by a few people, Tools => Profile crashes winbox

Crashes with all versions of ROS, v4, v5, v6 and winbox Beta
 
slech
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 533
Joined: Thu Feb 14, 2008 4:03 pm
Location: Moldova, Chisinau

Re: Winbox 3

Wed Aug 20, 2014 10:53 am

Ham
Tools --> Profile = all is ok!

ROS = 6.18
OS = Win XP Home x32.
sorry for my english
 
sovaby
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 11:18 am
Location: Minsk BY

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 21, 2014 2:37 pm

Winbox 3 from wine linux
log window
Image

Old Winbox
log window You can not change the width of the field
Image
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 23998
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Aug 21, 2014 2:40 pm

Yes, log column adjustment is a new feature of winbox3. it was never there in winbox 2
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
sovaby
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Nov 14, 2013 11:18 am
Location: Minsk BY

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 22, 2014 7:25 pm

cyrillic not working in the new version in this window. red circled
In the old version of the English month New What?
 
User avatar
BartoszP
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1699
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:13 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 22, 2014 8:22 pm

Winbox 3 does not save "Inline comments" settings between sessions. Winbox 2 does.
Real admins use real keyboards.
 
joegoldman
Member
Member
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon May 27, 2013 2:05 am

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 26, 2014 1:02 am

I'd like to post a feature request for Winbox 3 - have an option (like the hide passwords option) for confirm disable/delete of items with a confirmation dialog.

I was working on something and accidentally moved focus back to winbox and hit delete - there goes one of my main transit link VLAN's had to add back in. Got me thinking it'd be nice to have an option to set it to force a confirmation on disable/delete. I can see how this could get annoying which is why I'm also suggesting it be able to be turned off.
 
User avatar
nz_monkey
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1807
Joined: Mon Jan 14, 2008 1:53 pm
Location: Straya
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 26, 2014 4:34 am

I'd like to post a feature request for Winbox 3 - have an option (like the hide passwords option) for confirm disable/delete of items with a confirmation dialog.

I was working on something and accidentally moved focus back to winbox and hit delete - there goes one of my main transit link VLAN's had to add back in. Got me thinking it'd be nice to have an option to set it to force a confirmation on disable/delete. I can see how this could get annoying which is why I'm also suggesting it be able to be turned off.
I too have had similar problems, usually accidentally changing route-filter or firewall-filter policy orders when using a trackpad on a laptop. I solved this by making WinBox access Read Only, forcing all changes to be done from the CLI.

This also makes you think a little more before making changes :)
http://thebrotherswisp.com/ | Mikrotik MTCNA, MTCRE, MTCINE | Fortinet FTCNA, FCNSP, FCT | Extreme Networks ENA
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 646
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 26, 2014 4:42 am

I'd like to post a feature request for Winbox 3 - have an option (like the hide passwords option) for confirm disable/delete of items with a confirmation dialog.

I was working on something and accidentally moved focus back to winbox and hit delete - there goes one of my main transit link VLAN's had to add back in. Got me thinking it'd be nice to have an option to set it to force a confirmation on disable/delete. I can see how this could get annoying which is why I'm also suggesting it be able to be turned off.
I too have had similar problems, usually accidentally changing route-filter or firewall-filter policy orders when using a trackpad on a laptop. I solved this by making WinBox access Read Only, forcing all changes to be done from the CLI.

This also makes you think a little more before making changes :)
The original proposal is ambiguous. If you are in the window where you are talking to a router, you should be able to undo an accidental delete or disable with the counterclockwise arrow button in the upper left. If you are in the initial "list of hosts" window, indeed there is no undo capability there (and maybe should be), but then the mention of "disabling" something doesn't make sense.
 
User avatar
nz_monkey
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1807
Joined: Mon Jan 14, 2008 1:53 pm
Location: Straya
Contact:

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Aug 26, 2014 5:14 am


The original proposal is ambiguous. If you are in the window where you are talking to a router, you should be able to undo an accidental delete or disable with the counterclockwise arrow button in the upper left. If you are in the initial "list of hosts" window, indeed there is no undo capability there (and maybe should be), but then the mention of "disabling" something doesn't make sense.
Agreed, this works most of the time. Apart from when you don't have safe mode on, then accidentally delete an interface and cannot get on the router, or move a route filter and stop advertising the management IP's range to the internet.

The Revert button and "Safe Mode" protect the user from the majority of mistakes.

I would be more interested in seeing RouterOS "version" the changes and allow you to "roll-back" to a change point, like JunOS.
http://thebrotherswisp.com/ | Mikrotik MTCNA, MTCRE, MTCINE | Fortinet FTCNA, FCNSP, FCT | Extreme Networks ENA
 
joegoldman
Member
Member
Posts: 474
Joined: Mon May 27, 2013 2:05 am

Re: Winbox 3

Wed Aug 27, 2014 2:03 am


I would be more interested in seeing RouterOS "version" the changes and allow you to "roll-back" to a change point, like JunOS.
This is kind of achieved with partitioning - I tend to copy running config to next partition when I am happy that its stable, so I always have a stable config to go back to (same with ROS version). This works better on the bigger routers that have more space - for instance, on the CCR i run 3 partitions so I can have stable ROS/Config, Upgraded ROS and upgraded config, so I should at the least always have a rollback to a version and config that I know to be stable :).

Either way I see an optional confirmation on delete/disable as not too hard of a thing to implement, especially while its still in beta :)
 
mortar8
just joined
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Sep 16, 2013 1:41 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Aug 29, 2014 3:17 pm

Hello. My observations :
- Winbox3 has a tendency to eat all CPU it can. Right after it is started. Stops when minimized. In fact, CPU consumption is dependant on window size.
- Please add an option to disable the leading rows for each new letter. For lists with a few hosts it actually hurts visibility.
Add to that, on random ocassions some hosts get missing from the list. Restart Winbox3 and they are back.
I'm sorry to say that I am falling back to old winbox. Winbox 3 offers no big advantages over previous version while introducing some annoying things.
You shouldn't post this version as a default download. It's not ready.
 
User avatar
BartoszP
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1699
Joined: Mon Jun 16, 2014 1:13 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Winbox 3

Sat Aug 30, 2014 3:17 am

WinBox3 should automatically connect to selected host after double-click only when "Keep password" is selected for that host to prevent unsuccessful logins with empty passwords
Real admins use real keyboards.
 
Zorro
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 676
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 2:43 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Sep 01, 2014 7:22 am

no chances to have ports lists, like we're already have adress-lists ? ability to have protocols lists(to elegantly/compact white/black-list and manage them across network)would be welcomed too, but not as much necesity as previous request.
and add not only "src MAC" for filters, but also "dst MAC", probably ?
 
mdmimoso
newbie
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Mar 28, 2009 2:30 pm
Location: Portugal

Winbox 3 OSx

Mon Sep 01, 2014 6:57 pm

Good Afternoon

Why not a Winbox App for Mac Users?

Thanks
 
User avatar
rextended
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2944
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 12:49 pm
Location: Capalbio, Tuscany, Italy

Re: Winbox 3

Mon Sep 01, 2014 7:29 pm

Because professional WISP do not use any apple device.
I'm Italian, not English. Sorry for my imperfect grammar.
 
Zorro
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 676
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 2:43 pm

Re: Winbox 3 OSx

Mon Sep 01, 2014 8:30 pm

Good Afternoon

Why not a Winbox App for Mac Users?

Thanks
for Mac there a would be made MacBox, probably.
and/or WinBox in fully cross-platform shape, like writenn over Qt libs or Vxwidgets.
Because professional WISP do not use any apple device.
proffestionals not use Mac at all.
thats major credo, major development/design emphasis and major taget consumers category of Apple for decades.

p.s.
but talking seriously, making WinBox available across All platforms, like xBSD, Android, Linux, "MacOS", BeOS, WinMobile would be nice and very helpful. and woul benefit MT in long-term, but demand HR resources&time, MT may lack, sadly.
technically there was some folks(two if i was remember right?), showing mild interest about creating tablets-oriented["metro"-styled] alternative working over API for Android, two years ago, but development even not started, sadly.
 
negge
newbie
Posts: 36
Joined: Fri Jul 10, 2009 11:05 am

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Sep 02, 2014 11:16 am

v3.0beta3 does not work at all on my pc.
At least on boards with v6 installed - I click connect, it says Logging in, Downloading plugins and then nothing happens - no error message, no winbox window, it just closes.
Tested to open a board with routeros v5 - works normally.
I have the exact same problem. Using beta 3 on Windows 7 64-bit to connect to an RB433. This makes the new Winbox version unusable for now.
 
thasser
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 8:28 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Tue Sep 02, 2014 6:32 pm

v3.0beta3 does not work at all on my pc.
At least on boards with v6 installed - I click connect, it says Logging in, Downloading plugins and then nothing happens - no error message, no winbox window, it just closes.
Tested to open a board with routeros v5 - works normally.
I have the exact same problem. Using beta 3 on Windows 7 64-bit to connect to an RB433. This makes the new Winbox version unusable for now.
Same problem here as well.
 
zyzelis
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 212
Joined: Sun Apr 08, 2012 9:25 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Thu Sep 04, 2014 11:22 pm

Same problem.
 
tyoma53
just joined
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2014 9:08 pm

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Sep 05, 2014 2:56 am

the same with rb951-2n on win7 32bit.
strange that mikrotik didn't leave alternative link to old winbox
 
User avatar
jayd2k
newbie
Posts: 45
Joined: Tue Sep 10, 2013 6:46 am
Location: Philippines

Re: Winbox 3

Fri Sep 05, 2014 9:37 am

All display settings are lost between closing Winbox 3, and starting a new Winbox 3 session to the same device, regardless of the setting of "Load previous session".
Any estimate when this one's going to be fixed? The same issue persists with version 3.0beta3. Thanks.
By 2016 total internet traffic will be 3x 2011

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 51 guests