Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
Tuxozaur
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jul 19, 2014 6:57 pm

WinBox 3.0beta2 doesn't load previous session

Sat Jul 19, 2014 7:17 pm

I opened a new session and tuned it (resized the main window, added CPU meter to panel). When I closed the session and opened it again, all my settings were lost.
Previous version of WinBox works well.
Could you please fix this issue in the next build?
 
gilliardmelo
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Jul 22, 2014 4:54 pm

Re: WinBox 3.0beta2 doesn't load previous session

Tue Jul 22, 2014 4:54 pm

same here.
MTCNA
 
User avatar
jayd2k
newbie
Posts: 45
Joined: Tue Sep 10, 2013 6:46 am
Location: Philippines

Re: WinBox 3.0beta2 doesn't load previous session

Fri Sep 05, 2014 9:30 am

This is still happening with beta3 and this issue also wasn't adressed in the changelog.

Kinda annoying ...
By 2016 total internet traffic will be 3x 2011
 
pablo191f
just joined
Posts: 13
Joined: Tue Jun 25, 2013 5:05 pm

Re: WinBox 3.0beta2 doesn't load previous session

Fri Sep 05, 2014 7:02 pm

That's why I still use Winbox 2.x

Pls fix this
 
kevinpez
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2012 10:46 pm

Re: WinBox 3.0beta2 doesn't load previous session

Tue Nov 18, 2014 11:22 pm

Still an issue :-( this seems to be a long time to fix what seems to be a straightforward problem, if any info about it is needed please let me know I'm willing to help.
 
CR24
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 57
Joined: Wed Dec 04, 2013 10:32 pm

Re: WinBox 3.0beta2 doesn't load previous session

Tue Dec 23, 2014 6:01 am

I am having the same problem. But what I have noticed is that it's only happening on devices with v6. I connected to a device with v5 and it loaded the previous session just fine.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MBungalski, visata and 63 guests