Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
pturkey
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 40
Joined: Wed Aug 19, 2009 7:30 pm

Winbox 3 beta 3 error

Fri Aug 01, 2014 11:59 pm

Wen opening winbox the first time it works fine.
If I select neighbors then close winbox and reopen it change to managed most of the routers are missing.
If I close winbox with it on managed thing are working fine.
I also would like to be able to use https:// in the managed routers.
 
User avatar
rextended
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2950
Joined: Tue Feb 25, 2014 12:49 pm
Location: Capalbio, Tuscany, Italy

Re: Winbox 3 beta 3 error

Sat Aug 02, 2014 1:28 am

I'm Italian, not English. Sorry for my imperfect grammar.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 62 guests