Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
User avatar
strods
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 1409
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2014 7:22 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Winbox3.0 released!

Fri Nov 06, 2015 2:11 pm

What's new in v3.0:

*) do not reset user name & password when one of the routers is selected in neighbours list;

What's new in v3.0rc17:

*) discover older version RouterOS routers and SwOS switches as well;

What's new in v3.0rc16:

*) fixed problem where it was not possible to connect to router through RoMON if
Open in New Window was enabled;

What's new in v3.0rc15:

*) make "Install & Upgrade" button work again;
*) fixed crash when typing Ctrl-D in empty terminal window;

What's new in v3.0rc14:

*) show properly advanced mode on start up;
*) make console use whole terminal window width on reopen;

What's new in v3.0rc13:

*) allow to specify RoMON agent via command line;
*) fixed window size when Winbox is opened first time;

What's new in v3.0rc12:

*) added "clear cache" command to Tools menu;

What's new in v3.0rc11:

*) fixed session saving;
*) move cursor to password or login field when host is selected in address list
or in neighbours

What's new in v3.0rc10:

*) remember first window size;
*) fixed crash when trying to connect to the router;
*) fixed connecting by mac addresses on Windows with multiple network
cards (needs at least RouterOS v6.29 on the router as well);
*) added back keyboard short-cuts for tables (INS for add, DEL for remove
and all other with Ctrl prefixes);
*) added support for Shift+Ins, Ctrl+Ins, Shift+Del short-cuts in text entry fields;
*) fixed crash when connecting to v5 routers;
*) fixed problem where group column contents were not shown;

What's new in v3.0rc9:

*) added advanced mode;

What's new in v3.0rc8:

*) added RoMON support;
*) show default values in CAPsMAN settings;
*) fixed crash when reopening ping or profile window;

What's new in v3.0rc6:

*) allow to in-line comments per table bases as well;
*) remember table filters in current sessions;
*) remember Torch window column sorting order & visibility;
*) by default hide all passwords;
*) remember that session was <own> on reconnects;

What's new in v3.0rc5:

*) fixed problem where active session was not loaded immediately on connect;

What's new in v3.0rc4:

*) fixed problem were secure connections when opening in new window were not closed;
*) fixed problem when in-line-comment added comment column
where no comments were allowed;
*) added save session to Session menu;

What's new in v3.0rc3:

*) fixed problem where in-line-comments setting to affected only visible tabs;
*) allow to move session file folder;
*) allow to choose session file from any place;
*) fixed embedded table size;

What's new in v3.0rc2:

*) allow to make object list windows smaller;
*) support connecting to v5 routers with "Open In New Window";
*) do not save last session password if address list is encrypted;
*) fixed problem where "open in new window" didn't work;
*) fixed crash on session save;
*) fixed crash when opening ip web proxy access window;
*) handle correctly sessions that have ':' in their names;

What's new in v3.0rc1:

*) made global setting for comment in-lining;
*) added session management;
*) added ability to connect to multiple routers at once;
*) added ability to save address list in another place;
*) added ability to encrypt address list file;
*) fixed Dst. Address filter in ip routes;
*) make Winbox work with TeamViewer;
*) report connection & disconnect status in-place;

What's new in v3.0beta3:

*) make log table show last entries automatically;
*) fixed problem were changing managed entries made them disappear;
*) when sorting by groups in-line category headers as well;
*) added "New Winbox" button;
*) fixed crash when opening tools|profile;

What's new in v3.0beta2:

*) fixed problem where Winbox crashed if Wirless-fp package was installed on the router;
*) fixed problem where Winbox crashed if Activate button was pressed in Stores menu;

What's new in v3.0beta1:

*) implemented self upgrade;
*) added ability to open new session in new window;
 
pdf
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 92
Joined: Sun Feb 12, 2006 11:56 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sat Nov 07, 2015 10:58 am

I still have serious issues of missing menus with 5.x versions.

I deleted the whole data into the %appdata%\Mikrotik\Winbox\ folder. The first time I open a version 5.x routeros, menus are there. The second time, I have missing menu items (Wireless, PPP, Routing)

It's unusable for everybody has versions 5.x and 4.x

It's the same problem that I am having since versions > RC3
 
User avatar
Cha0s
Forum Veteran
Forum Veteran
Posts: 913
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2005 4:53 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sat Nov 07, 2015 12:52 pm

To me, when I connect to a <6.x version I get the old winbox 2.x interface.
No missing menus for me.

Also connecting to older versions it remembers on which of my monitors the window was last loaded (standard winbox 2.x behavior).

But connecting to 6.x versions it will always load the window in the same monitor as the winbox loader which is very annoying.
Please make winbox remember on which monitor its session should be started.
 
upower3
Member
Member
Posts: 388
Joined: Thu May 07, 2015 11:46 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sun Nov 08, 2015 7:09 pm

Just wanted to ask: in 3.0rc2 for example I was able to set "Notes" and "Group" for each entry in "Address list". In latest 3.0rc and in 3.0 release I see no such a field, but it display notes for old entries.

Here is the example from 3.0rc2: http://prntscr.com/90h17z , here is what I see in 3.0 release: http://prntscr.com/90h1ry (note there is no Notes and Group fields at all)

Any chance to display these fields again?
 
User avatar
Cha0s
Forum Veteran
Forum Veteran
Posts: 913
Joined: Tue Oct 11, 2005 4:53 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sun Nov 08, 2015 7:11 pm

You need to enable 'Advanced mode' to show those fields.

Click on Tools > Advanced Mode and should be ok.
 
dadaniel
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 160
Joined: Fri May 14, 2010 11:51 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Nov 09, 2015 9:16 am

Is recognized by AVG 2016
winboxvir.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24315
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Nov 09, 2015 9:33 am

Is recognized by AVG 2016
You should click on the button that reports a false positive.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
BoingoNOC
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 5:04 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Nov 11, 2015 3:54 pm

how do I add am image to show the missing menu items when opening WinBox v3.0 with rOS versions lower than 6.0?
I am missing allot of menu items and have to run 2 different versions of WinBox and that is annoying.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24315
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Nov 11, 2015 3:55 pm

Use the ATTACHMENTS option when posting in the forum:
Screenshot 2015-11-11 15.54.59.png
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
BoingoNOC
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 5:04 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Nov 11, 2015 4:06 pm

Missing menu options.
Please see screen shots
MenuMissing2.png
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
User avatar
strods
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 1409
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2014 7:22 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Nov 12, 2015 10:35 am

We finally managed to reproduce missing menus issue. It is reported to our developers. It will be fixed as soon as possible. if you will not use "Open in New Window" option, then it should work just fine.
 
BoingoNOC
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 5:04 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Nov 12, 2015 3:38 pm

We finally managed to reproduce missing menus issue. It is reported to our developers. It will be fixed as soon as possible. if you will not use "Open in New Window" option, then it should work just fine.
Thank you for this, and yes that does work.
That feature is very handy and I hope you are able to fix it soon.

Once again, thank you.
 
rtlx
just joined
Posts: 7
Joined: Wed Apr 16, 2014 2:18 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Tue Nov 17, 2015 12:18 am

Guys, PLEASE, sign digitally Winbox executable. There are so many malware programs out there today and since your products are used on a very large scale, you are the target for criminals.

You can get Microsoft Authenticode Certificate based on at least SHA-256 at very resonable price today. Please, do this for the the safety of your customers and your business.

And it would be also nice to put SHA-256 hash instead of MD5 on download site. PGP signature and HTTPS access also would be very nice.


Thank you very much.
 
Percanta
newbie
Posts: 39
Joined: Tue Feb 24, 2009 1:00 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Tue Nov 17, 2015 10:16 pm

Hi, good day. when i use winbox 3 selecting "open in a new window" logins in unsecure mode (ROS v5), when i unselect "open in a new window", it logins in secure mode. In ROS v6 is secure both modes, thx
 
User avatar
CyB3RMX
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 135
Joined: Thu May 26, 2011 7:08 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Nov 18, 2015 7:14 am

Any uptade to use winbox 3 on rOS 6.33 on a Mac?

Thanks! :)
Have a great day!
Certified: MTCNA - MTCWE - MTCRE
 
User avatar
Campano
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 60
Joined: Mon Apr 17, 2006 2:35 am
Location: Ñuñoa - Chile
Contact:

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Nov 18, 2015 4:06 pm

For Mac, you can donwload from http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=100956
open the package, and replace winbox.exe with new version :D

works fine.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24315
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Nov 19, 2015 8:22 am

For Mac, you can donwload from http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=100956
open the package, and replace winbox.exe with new version :D

works fine.
Or you can download from the manual. MacOS and Linux Winbox can also update themselves when you click "Tools -> Check for update". You don't need to download again.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
Balmungmp5
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 16
Joined: Thu Aug 06, 2015 6:32 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Nov 19, 2015 6:53 pm

I'm having issue MAC telneting into routers with this version of Winbox. 2.2.18 does not have this issue when run side by side.
 
Testinodele
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Nov 25, 2015 12:04 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Nov 25, 2015 12:05 pm

Really Amazing news for me,
Thanks ,
 
Kraken2k
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 54
Joined: Wed Oct 01, 2014 1:50 pm
Location: Prague

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Fri Nov 27, 2015 1:59 pm

I like to use this one :) good work!

Found only one small thing: if you have one instance of Winbox and connected to multiple devices through "Open in new Window", then if the connection is lost to multiple devices, you have multiple "Router <ip> has been disconnected <time> ago" windows with different "Connect To" but with the same "Note" field even if it was different saved entries with different "Note".
 
dobrumir
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 11:04 am
Location: Dudinka, Taimyr

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Nov 30, 2015 11:13 am

how to change the name in the note field winbox 3.0
mikr.jpg
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24315
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Nov 30, 2015 11:18 am

Click "Tools" -> "Advanced" and you will see the Note field
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
dobrumir
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Nov 30, 2015 11:04 am
Location: Dudinka, Taimyr

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Nov 30, 2015 12:01 pm

Click "Tools" -> "Advanced" and you will see the Note field
Thank you, now noticed
 
Ansy
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 72
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2011 1:32 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Dec 02, 2015 9:39 am

I see PoE Out Voltage values are the same for every interface because of passive PoE implementation sheme in RB devices, so this is a global value for certain device.

It uses whole wide column in Winbox Interface List table. But it's very important indicator -- what's about PSU health? Is UPS battery applied? How long will APs live on it?

IMHO it'll be useful to place PoE Out Voltage indication in the Winbox upper Dashboard, where CPU, Memory, Uptime, Date, Time values placed now. May be in addition to Interface List.
 
nkourtzis
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 206
Joined: Tue Dec 11, 2012 12:56 am
Location: Greece

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Dec 02, 2015 6:14 pm

Although the "advanced" setting remains checked among different runs of the program, the extra fields become hidden until the setting is unchecked and checked again. Same on all my 3 PCs, one of them with windows 7 and one with 10.
Passionate about networks
Enthusiastic about Mikrotik
MTCNA | MTCRE | MTCINE

No trees were killed to send this message,
but a large number of electrons were terribly inconvenienced.
 
User avatar
NetVicious
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 109
Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2009 3:30 pm
Location: Spain

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Dec 03, 2015 2:18 pm

Hi!

Where's the option to detect the near Mirkotik devices using broadcast ?

On the Winbox 2.0 there was a button with 3 dots at the left of the "connect" button.

I thought this function was moved to the Neightbors tab on Winbox 3. When it was a beta I thought it won't work due to work in progress, but now we have the final 3.0 version I see it's not working or that tab it's for another function.
. . //\/ e t . \/ i c i o u s ..
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24315
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Dec 03, 2015 2:20 pm

Hi!

Where's the option to detect the near Mirkotik devices using broadcast ?

On the Winbox 2.0 there was a button with 3 dots at the left of the "connect" button.

I thought this function was moved to the Neightbors tab on Winbox 3. When it was a beta I thought it won't work due to work in progress, but now we have the final 3.0 version I see it's not working or that tab it's for another function.
Neighbors works fine. It does exactly the same as the three dots button.
What do you have there? Are you using Winbox 3.0 (not beta)?
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
swisstico
just joined
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Dec 12, 2015 6:10 am
Contact:

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sat Dec 12, 2015 7:32 pm

Hello guys,

I have a question about WinBox 3.0.

In your newsletter 68, page 7 (last), Section RouterOS v6.33 released, it says:
Together with RouterOS v6.33 we have also released the full
WinBox 3. New features include separation of all files from
RouterOS (WinBox is now portable), grouping of saved routers...
What are the parameters to make Winbox portable?
We are really expecting this option because we use it a lot in client's computers and don't want to delete mikrotik's folder in appdata each time we use it.

We didn't find any documentation about this option and would really apreciate your answer.

Thanks!
 
freemannnn
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 669
Joined: Sun Oct 13, 2013 7:29 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sun Dec 13, 2015 10:07 pm

Hello guys,

I have a question about WinBox 3.0.

In your newsletter 68, page 7 (last), Section RouterOS v6.33 released, it says:
Together with RouterOS v6.33 we have also released the full
WinBox 3. New features include separation of all files from
RouterOS (WinBox is now portable), grouping of saved routers...
What are the parameters to make Winbox portable?
We are really expecting this option because we use it a lot in client's computers and don't want to delete mikrotik's folder in appdata each time we use it.

We didn't find any documentation about this option and would really apreciate your answer.

Thanks!
We are really expecting this option because we use it a lot in client's computers and don't want to delete mikrotik's folder in appdata each time we use it.

exactly
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24315
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Dec 14, 2015 9:26 am

Just put Winbox.exe in your USB drive. You can specify the Winbox folder location in the Winbox settings. It can be in Dropbox or the USB drive itself
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
User avatar
NetVicious
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 109
Joined: Fri Nov 13, 2009 3:30 pm
Location: Spain

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Tue Dec 15, 2015 10:16 am

Neighbors works fine. It does exactly the same as the three dots button.
What do you have there? Are you using Winbox 3.0 (not beta)?
Here it's not working. I don't know If I disabled something but running the old winbox 2 on a computer with a Routerboard as router of the network nothing it's shown on the three dots window or in the neightbors tab on Winbox 3.

Looking at the connections of the firewall on the Routerboard I see a destination 255.255.255.255:5678 udp package entering but nothing it's shown on the old v2 Winbox or v3 Winbox.

I checked the Firewall of the Routerboard and I disabled all the input drop rules but nothing.

All these test were done with a Winbox v3 opened on the same computer where I ran another Winbox v3 or the old v2 Winbox.
Last edited by NetVicious on Wed Dec 16, 2015 1:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.
. . //\/ e t . \/ i c i o u s ..
 
User avatar
macsrwe
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 655
Joined: Mon Apr 02, 2007 5:43 am
Location: Arizona, USA
Contact:

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Tue Dec 15, 2015 9:18 pm

Here it's not working. I don't know If I disabled something but running the old winbox 2 on a computer with a Routerboard as router of the network nothing it's shown on the three dots window or in the neightbors tab on Winbox 3.
I also have also been seeing the "no neighbors for five minutes" behavior in the past few days with Winbox 3. This was a problem of long standing during beta, which was fixed in the final release candidate, and worked well (like Winbox 2) for many weeks until recently. Last night, for example, I had to reinitialize a returned unit that was running 6.30, and Winbox refused to see it as a neighbor (though Neighbor Viewer picked it up right away).
 
philippetev
just joined
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Oct 11, 2014 1:00 am
Location: Haskovo, Bulgaria

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Dec 17, 2015 10:46 am

Minor bug spotted. Winbox 3.0 shows this in the log:
User admin logged in from FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF via winbox
Also the same MAC for logout too. Version 2.x shows that MAC correctly. Tested on Windows 10 and OS X.
 
cmjiparana
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Dec 14, 2015 8:53 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Thu Dec 24, 2015 7:35 am

Hello friends!
Updated the Mikrotik for review 6.34.rc21 on 11th December and after that I can not connect through the WinBox. It is only on the screen with the information Logging ... Use PC with Linux. It has some form of return to the previous version through command? It would be a problem with the version of WinBox have compatibility with the RC?
Anyone who can help, give thanks.
 
Gaston
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Thu Jun 18, 2015 10:24 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Tue Dec 29, 2015 10:11 am

Wenn will there be a new version to fix the missing menues ? I have the switch menu missing from my RB3011 while it is present in WebFig and also in WebBox for my CCR and CRS125.

I have disabled the "Open in New Window" option with no success.

RouterOS 6.34rc27
 
raffav
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 291
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2012 4:40 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Fri Jan 01, 2016 7:33 pm

hi
On windows 10 pro x64
winbox lost information of my address list when they are protected by master pass

i am getting the same bug on 2 computer with same version os windows

i reproduced by disconnecting the cable and the error ocorres with open on new windows checked or not
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
raffav
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 291
Joined: Wed Oct 24, 2012 4:40 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Fri Jan 01, 2016 7:36 pm

more sreenshot
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
rwf
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 54
Joined: Fri Dec 22, 2006 11:38 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Sun Jan 10, 2016 4:44 pm

Missing Menu Items

When I connect with Winbox 3.0 to a 750G that is running 5.25 or 5.21 , some menu items are missing in the GUI. The ones I can think of right now are IP>Hotspot, IP>DHCP Client, IP>DHCP Server commands. Others are also missing. When is this expected to be fixed?
 
optodsl
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 11, 2016 1:19 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Jan 11, 2016 1:55 pm

Hi

Winbox doesn't start for me.
The winbox window flashes so fast that you can barely see it then nothing happens at all.
No error messages, nothing in antivirus log.

Any Ideas, thanks
(win 7 64)
 
some
just joined
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2016 2:30 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released! - screen problem

Wed Jan 13, 2016 11:39 am

Hello,
Using Winbox 3 on laptop with normal screen resolution 1366 x 768.
If you enter QuickSet, Wisp AP, there is no room for a whole window, inclusive without Windows bar. Part of the window is out of screen.
Maybe is needed vertical navigation bar, programers.
 
BoingoNOC
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 5:04 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Jan 25, 2016 10:36 pm

Missing Menu Items

When I connect with Winbox 3.0 to a 750G that is running 5.25 or 5.21 , some menu items are missing in the GUI. The ones I can think of right now are IP>Hotspot, IP>DHCP Client, IP>DHCP Server commands. Others are also missing. When is this expected to be fixed?

Uncheck the option Open in a New Window and you will have your menu options back.
I was having the same issue, they are aware of it and working toward a resolution, this allowed me to see the missing menu options.
 
BoingoNOC
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Fri Oct 11, 2013 5:04 pm

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Mon Jan 25, 2016 10:39 pm

We finally managed to reproduce missing menus issue. It is reported to our developers. It will be fixed as soon as possible. if you will not use "Open in New Window" option, then it should work just fine.

Do you have an update on getting this resolved?
 
BobcatGuy
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 224
Joined: Thu Apr 19, 2007 7:41 am

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Wed Jan 27, 2016 7:38 am

Anyone notice that when you go to the Ethernet Interface, click on GENERAL TAB, that it has Bandwidth (Rx/Tx):
Anyone try changing those values, I do on occasion, to limit data to a device for Netflix Hog's
Anyone notice that the interface list shows, Tx value before Rx Value?
Anyone notice that they are reversed when looking at the details of any interface, and don't control what they claim to control, but rather the opposite?

I'm sure there are more of these issues in winbox 3, but how did no one notice this before release?
 
User avatar
Edoras
newbie
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Apr 05, 2006 12:03 am
Location: Prague, Czech rep.

close window session after session broken

Thu Jan 28, 2016 9:28 pm

When session is broken for any reason (lost connection, restart remote mikrotik, ...), winbox 3.0 session is closed automaticly. In older versions in Winbox 2.x when session was broken, it was just displayed warning "Session closed", but untill I click to "ok" button, window of the session was still opened.
It was often very helpfull and usefull, because I can look "ex post" to last configuration of the router. I used it sometime, when lost connection to remote side and it didn't connect back ... I looked to last configuration of the remote side. Now the session is closed automaticly and I can not look later to last configuration. Sometimes session is broken after use command "wireless scan ... duration..." . In old version 2.x I could see all scanned networks, when session was broken. Now I can not see scanned networks, because window is closed immediatelly.
Would be fine, if window could stay opened after session is broken.
 
Ansy
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 72
Joined: Mon Oct 17, 2011 1:32 pm
Location: Russia
Contact:

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Fri Jan 29, 2016 11:48 am

MT guys,
Is it possible to add graphical field History (Upload/Download) into Queue List table? Looking like History field in Tools - Traceroute result table.

It would be very useful to monitor bandwidth distribution with another one dimension (time) in addition to sorted by Upload/Download (Avg) Rates Simple Queues list.
 
User avatar
strods
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Topic Author
Posts: 1409
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2014 7:22 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Winbox3.0 released!

Fri Jan 29, 2016 3:17 pm

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 111 guests