Community discussions

 
cfragoso
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Jan 08, 2018 2:47 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Jan 08, 2018 2:54 pm

Hi,

Any updates about this? After reading some of your posts I have bought the ZISA SFP module recently and I will be playing with it as soon as I receive it.

I have a Huawei ONT provided by Movistar/Telefonica (Spain) and a Mikrotik CRS210-8G-2S+IN device as CPE.

If anyone can provide me some insights regarding how to obtain/identify the parameters necessary for negotiation from SFP unit to OLT Telco side.

Anyone already played to substitute Movistar ONTs?

Thanks!
 
fersat
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Jan 10, 2018 7:11 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Jan 10, 2018 7:23 am

Who knows how change mac-address on ZISA SFP? I have downloaded firmware form https://www.valero-torres.es and unpacked it via 7-zip - now I can change etc/config/network. How build modified firmare back with correct checksumms?
 
huygensvlc
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2018 1:52 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Fri Feb 09, 2018 10:48 pm

Hello,

I'm in the same situation than you. Any progress with zisa module in Movistar Spain FTTH?


BR
Hi,
I recently buyed an ZISA OP151S GPON SFP module,
I successfuly change SN and SLID to match with my ISP (Movistar)
however, I can not establish a connection.

Hal# -----------------ONT Info-----------------
OMCC state : Ready
ONU ID : 1
SN : MSTC2bXXXXXX
Password : F2017XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Power Level : 1
Ont State : O5 OPERATION
Ranging State: UNKNOWN
Admin state : UNLOCK

I think problem is in ranging state, that is unknown.

Can anyone help me to find the solutions?

Regards
 
huygensvlc
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2018 1:52 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Fri Feb 09, 2018 10:49 pm

Check the SN, I think there are always 4 letters that identify the manufacturer + 8 numbers.
I'm in the same situation as last posts. I'm trying to get movistar ftth working with Zisa gpon sfp+ module. In my particular case SN matches mac address from HGU all-in-one router/ont/crap provided by ISP movistar.


Hal# show ont-----------------ONT Info-----------------
OMCC state : Ready
ONU ID : 56
SN : e8d1XXXXXXXX
Password : F2017XXXXXXXXX000000
Power Level : 1
Ont State : O5 OPERATION
Ranging State: UNKNOWN
Admin state : UNLOCK


any updates?

Thanks
 
huygensvlc
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Feb 07, 2018 1:52 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Feb 12, 2018 9:57 pm

I'm in the same situation than you. Any update?

Hi,
I recently buyed an ZISA OP151S GPON SFP module,
I successfuly change SN and SLID to match with my ISP (Movistar)
however, I can not establish a connection.

Hal# -----------------ONT Info-----------------
OMCC state : Ready
ONU ID : 1
SN : MSTC2bXXXXXX
Password : F2017XXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Power Level : 1
Ont State : O5 OPERATION
Ranging State: UNKNOWN
Admin state : UNLOCK

I think problem is in ranging state, that is unknown.

Can anyone help me to find the solutions?

Regards
 
jlpedrosa
just joined
Posts: 14
Joined: Wed Dec 13, 2017 3:11 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Feb 19, 2018 2:22 am

Hi

To configure the Zisa, you need to plug the fiber in, plug the sfp into the router. When it comes online you need to configure an ip into that router sfp leg, of the range 192.168.1.0/24 except .1 which is the IP of the sfp.

then FROM the router, you can connect to 192.168.1.1 with telnet and use user/passd "twmanu" then follow the instructions here: https://www.valero-torres.es

Kr
 
spaxton
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 163
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 12:18 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Apr 15, 2018 1:14 am

Hello friends,

I've read it all... I am not from Spain but I have the same situation. I also have HPSP2120 and I wanted to use it with RB953GS but... NO LINK (RX LOSE when I connect the cable). I have seen the solution from @CarlitoxxPro but it seems to be very complicated. Is there any way to easily reprogram this module? Is there any other module which is easily programmable or via MikroTik ROS? Desoldering and programming the chip from it is so hardcore. :D Has anybody found a way to reprogram it without desoldering the chip ?

Best Regards.
 
ayeranu
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:25 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Apr 16, 2018 12:41 pm

I've read this and another forums, but I'm not sure to buy the Mikrotik spf gpon module. Not almost the provider develope an official firmware. Are there any news of this?
 
spaxton
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 163
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 12:18 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Apr 16, 2018 10:52 pm

I've read this and another forums, but I'm not sure to buy the Mikrotik spf gpon module. Not almost the provider develope an official firmware. Are there any news of this?
How do You mean Mikrotik SFP module? You mean this one https://mikrotik.com/product/SFPONU ? I would buy it if it is going to work... but, what I have learned is that every ONU/ONT must be authorized on OLT side by the provider. They are authorized with the serial number and some of them also with MAC address. If this one from mikrotik allows us to change these parameters then we would be able to use it instead of cheap trash routers. You can check this thread and You will find one post where our mikrotik friend from Spain explains what he did... He had to desolder the chip from SFP module and then program it using the hardware eeprom programmer in order to set a different serial number and other parameters. I hope so some of them will make a post about this to explain us with more details and steps.

Best regards.
 
spaxton
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 163
Joined: Fri Jan 01, 2010 12:18 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Apr 16, 2018 11:40 pm

Its correct, we found a way to configure correctly a module SFP GPON ONU to work very well with our routers mikrotik and differents ISP in spain like ORANGE, MOVISTAR and JAZZTEL, updating the firmware of our module and setting the SN, SLID(password) and other things required by some ISP like ORANGE and JAZZTEL, via web ui and telnet, no configurations needed on router mikrotik, this works like a traditional ONT (external).

Is very sad than mikrotik doesn't care their customers and dont provide any type of solution to this topic, but our effort to get the solution gived the success and now we are very happy with this solution, after a huge quantity of hours of test and fails, we got it..

+info here: https://www.facebook.com/CarlitoxxPro/

Image
Image
Image
Dear Friend,

Can You let us know what You have exactly did here? Can You make some procedure with steps how did You make it work? Is this with Huawei HPSP2120 or with Mikrotik GPON module?

Best Regards.
 
vladod
just joined
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 10:28 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Apr 23, 2018 10:40 pm

Hello to all of you...

I have a similar situation with the OP151S GPON!
But I managed to setup GEMPORT-s and VLAN for IPTV.
So I'm able to se IPTV stream and I can decode it and watch it with VLC,
but my problem is that I can not set up properly UpStram GEMPORT so
I'm no abele to make WAN working!

Does any one know how to set properly WAN on OP151S ???

Best regards!


Hal# -----------------ONT Info-----------------
OMCC state : Ready
ONU ID : 1
SN : ISKTXXXXXXXX
Password : XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Power Level : 1
Ont State : O5 OPERATION
Ranging State: UNKNOWN
Admin state : UNLOCK
 
User avatar
Alferez
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 69
Joined: Mon Sep 12, 2016 9:40 am
Location: Seville / Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Apr 24, 2018 6:23 pm


Dear Friend,

Can You let us know what You have exactly did here? Can You make some procedure with steps how did You make it work? Is this with Huawei HPSP2120 or with Mikrotik GPON module?

Best Regards.
No it's possible because hpsp is a tradicional sfp module, but disa is a router same as your company's ont, you configure from disa internal website, no from mikrotik interface.

I try use Huawei HPSP2120, at start of post you can see photos, i try rewrite eeprom, but in can't access to memory map zone, and it's more difficult than disa.
http://www.alferez.es | MTCNA | MTCRE | MTCINE
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Fri May 11, 2018 6:24 pm

Just did this, with Orange Spain. Worked straight away.

Goodbye Livebox!

Thanks!
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
vladod
just joined
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 10:28 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sat May 12, 2018 12:46 pm

Nice work andreacoppini!

Could you help me with OP151S which stuck in 05-OPERATION mode (see previous post).
I can manually add GEMPORT-s and then I can see IPTV traffic.
But DHCP is not working and I'm getting error when my ISP provider ty to
attach GEMPORT-s like error = 3009.

Regards!
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun May 13, 2018 6:35 pm

Could you help me with OP151S which stuck in 05-OPERATION mode (see previous post).
I can manually add GEMPORT-s and then I can see IPTV traffic.
But DHCP is not working and I'm getting error when my ISP provider ty to
attach GEMPORT-s like error = 3009.
I don't know how to help you. I'm still learning about GPON and I just followed the OP's thread above since I'm with the same ISP using the same SFP.

In your situation, I would start by setting up a known good setup (ie. use the ISP's own ONT/Router/IPTV Box) then sniff the packets by putting a MikroTik between Router and IPTV box and using a bridge.
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
fernandf
just joined
Posts: 9
Joined: Fri Feb 19, 2016 3:58 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sat May 19, 2018 7:23 pm

Someone has got the Zisa module working with movistar?
In this link they say it is working with Orange and that it should work with Movistar. https://www.valero-torres.es/2017/08/24 ... de-orange/
How do you get the SLID and the PLOAM from your current ONT?
Any hope to have a Mikrotik solution for this? Do we have an ETA for that indev firmware?
 
pateutz
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 52
Joined: Wed Jan 11, 2012 5:55 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sat May 19, 2018 11:58 pm

Hi Guys,

any news about GPON configuration / solution for RCS-RDS in Romania.

Best Regards,

Daniel
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon May 21, 2018 12:38 am

How do you get the SLID and the PLOAM from your current ONT?
Orange's LiveBox (ONT+Router+AP combo) actually shows this on the WebUI. When I had Movistar I had a separate ONT + Router, maybe there is a way to get onto the ONT (not the router)'s WebUI and take it from there?
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
User avatar
Cascuda
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:34 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon May 21, 2018 12:52 pm

Just did this, with Orange Spain. Worked straight away.

Goodbye Livebox!

Thanks!
Thanks by confirmate the good operation of SFP module with Orange SPAIN.
 
User avatar
Cascuda
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:34 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon May 21, 2018 12:57 pm

I can't help now with Movistar (SAPIN) ISP... I think that my partner Carlos to worked more with Movistar and if can... he will write in of forum.
 
User avatar
Alferez
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 69
Joined: Mon Sep 12, 2016 9:40 am
Location: Seville / Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Jun 05, 2018 1:27 pm

I configured the Zisa with Yoigo / Masmovil and it worked without problems.
After obtaining the data and configuring it, it worked without problems and the first time.
http://www.alferez.es | MTCNA | MTCRE | MTCINE
 
stbnrivas
just joined
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jun 28, 2018 9:28 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Thu Jun 28, 2018 10:08 pm

Howdy! I want to add me to this request to Mikrotik for they implements IdONT via PLOAM into SFP Module because I will can replace ISP's Hardware by Mikrotik's hardware into small companies to get a elegant solution. By now i will buy Zisa Stick to try until I can ... keep a calm and setup Mikrotik

I want give a thanks to Cascuda, CarlitoxxPro, Alferez. They are heroes and this thread is pure gold
 
vladod
just joined
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 10:28 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sat Jul 14, 2018 11:39 pm

HI to all... Can anyone halp me to configure VLAN 100 on OP151S GPON. SO like wan --> wan.100 interface, so i can start udhcpc client to obtain IP address?
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Jul 15, 2018 6:04 am

Simply add a VLAN interface putting the master interface as the SFP port.
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
vladod
just joined
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 10:28 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Jul 15, 2018 10:35 pm

HI andreacoppini,
may be I was a bit unclear. I can't get OP151S SFP in mode to send any data through GPON optics, but I can configure it to be in state 5-OPERATIONAL with ranging UNKNOWN. Even with ranging unknown I can receive packets. I can also configure GEMPORT-s to watch neighbor IPTV traffic, but I can't set the DHCP Client on OP151S to get my IP address. To do that I must set VLAN ID to be 100 (I had sniffed packets on my ISP router). So when I'm using telnet to OP151S I can see 4 interfaces and the wan is configured without VLAN. So if I set vlan manually like wan.100 I can't get any traffic to pass wan except tx packets. Is it possible to put OP151S in bridge mode? My ISP is using VLAN 802.1q and 802.1ad (QinQ), but OP151S is only supports VLAN set through OMCI protocol which is not provided by my ISP.
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Jul 15, 2018 10:54 pm

Yeah, like I said, you need to define a VLAN subinterface on the Sfp1 port and set your DHCP client (and Nat rules) on the VLAN interface, not SFP.

Most of the time it’s not QinQ but service tag, try setting the VLAN interface to “Service Tag” mode.

If it’s really QinQ, you can configure this on MikroTik too... check the wiki docs
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
User avatar
Cascuda
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:34 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Sep 09, 2018 1:23 pm

Hello,
I have a new post in my web, where I talk of new gpon module of my partner CarlosxxPro. This module is very customizable and I hope it is the future for new modules from other manufacturers.

Link --> https://goo.gl/gPrjJz
 
User avatar
Alferez
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 69
Joined: Mon Sep 12, 2016 9:40 am
Location: Seville / Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Sep 09, 2018 1:55 pm

The one with OpenWRT installed already gives you more options in the configuration.
http://www.alferez.es | MTCNA | MTCRE | MTCINE
 
d3m0
newbie
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 10:21 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Sep 09, 2018 4:55 pm

The one with OpenWRT installed already gives you more options in the configuration.
Do you mean that zisa module can be flashed with openwrt?

Thanks
 
User avatar
Cascuda
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:34 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Sep 10, 2018 12:05 pm

The one with OpenWRT installed already gives you more options in the configuration.
Do you mean that zisa module can be flashed with openwrt?

Thanks
You need the CalitosxxPro "GPON-ONU-STICK-CPGOS03-0490" module to use openwrt.
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Oct 03, 2018 7:14 pm

So I've tried to do this again on a new Orange Spain connection, but this time I can't get it past the INIT stage.

I did change the Serial Number and the PLOAN (ONT Password) on the ZISA SFP, but I suspect that Orange are no checking for firmware version too, but I don't know how to change these on the ZISA.
My Orange Livebox has "AR_LBFIBRA_sp-00.03.05.211D" which seems to have been compiled on Wed Jun 20 17:04:34 2018.

Does anyone know how to change the reported firmware version on the ZISA?

PS: I got in touch with Carlitoxx to buy their SFP, but they are currently out of stock. I'll buy their SFP as soon as they get stock anyway, as theirs is compatible with CCRs and is much easier to configure.
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
grawerpl
just joined
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2015 12:03 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Nov 05, 2018 3:56 am

@Cascuda is there a reason why you blocking access to your page https://www.valero-torres.es form other countries like Poland ?? every time i try i get "403 forbidden access"???
 
User avatar
Cascuda
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:34 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Nov 14, 2018 1:18 pm

@Cascuda is there a reason why you blocking access to your page https://www.valero-torres.es form other countries like Poland ?? every time i try i get "403 forbidden access"???
Sorry, but i've not blocked any country. It is possible that your public address is on a blacklist, then you can not connect to my website.
 
User avatar
Chupaka
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 8290
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2006 11:15 pm
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Nov 14, 2018 1:57 pm

I get only "Sorry, your request cannot be accepted." (http 403) in my office, in my home and on my phone via mobile operator. Looks like your blacklist is quite big :)
Russian-speaking forum: https://forum.mikrotik.by/. Welcome!

For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, neat, and wrong.

MikroTik. Your life. Your routing.
 
Miracle
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 94
Joined: Fri Sep 11, 2015 9:04 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Nov 14, 2018 1:59 pm

I get only "Sorry, your request cannot be accepted." (http 403) in my office, in my home and on my phone via mobile operator. Looks like your blacklist is quite big :)
Only 127.0.0.1 in white list
 
User avatar
Cascuda
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 30
Joined: Mon Jan 02, 2017 4:34 pm
Location: Spain
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Nov 14, 2018 5:44 pm

I get only "Sorry, your request cannot be accepted." (http 403) in my office, in my home and on my phone via mobile operator. Looks like your blacklist is quite big :)
Only 127.0.0.1 in white list
Can you try again ? I've purge the blacklist :D
 
User avatar
Chupaka
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 8290
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2006 11:15 pm
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Contact:

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Nov 14, 2018 5:46 pm

Works now =)
Russian-speaking forum: https://forum.mikrotik.by/. Welcome!

For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, neat, and wrong.

MikroTik. Your life. Your routing.
 
grawerpl
just joined
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Jul 15, 2015 12:03 pm

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Fri Nov 16, 2018 12:46 am

Now its working :P
 
Delboy
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2011 3:07 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sat Dec 08, 2018 3:02 am

Those who bought gpon sfp stick from CarlitoxxPro (CPGOS03-0490), can someone upload flash dump of firmware from it?
 
d3m0
newbie
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 10:21 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Sun Dec 23, 2018 3:22 pm

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
 
mohands
just joined
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2018 9:23 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Jan 01, 2019 11:39 am

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
is this carlito one or what ?
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Jan 01, 2019 12:09 pm

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
is this carlito one or what ?
Not the carlito one. This is the ZISA module. The one referenced in the above documents before Carlito developed their own SFP (which is never available :-( )
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
d3m0
newbie
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 10:21 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Jan 01, 2019 1:09 pm

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
is this carlito one or what ?
Not the carlito one. This is the ZISA module. The one referenced in the above documents before Carlito developed their own SFP (which is never available :-( )
Yeah that’s right, the first one
 
mohands
just joined
Posts: 11
Joined: Sat Feb 24, 2018 9:23 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Jan 01, 2019 1:12 pm

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
is this carlito one or what ?
Not the carlito one. This is the ZISA module. The one referenced in the above documents before Carlito developed their own SFP (which is never available :-( )
contact carlito on facebook, I think he ship, I have this one S-Gpon-Onu from mikrotik, but I don't know why mikrotik doesn't make it easy to change S/N and other papramters to suit ISP ones. Most of ISPs use autoconfiguration for their onu units, and it's impossible that they can allow yours to access their networks
 
mrspeccy
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2019 7:19 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Feb 19, 2019 2:04 pm

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
Hi, unfortunately I cannot send you PMs for unclear reasons. I am interested in buying this Zisa module if still available. How much for shipping to Denmark be?
 
d3m0
newbie
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon May 31, 2010 10:21 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Feb 20, 2019 4:50 pm

I cannot send you PM also. Please give me an email or Skype.

thanks!

I have a spare Zisa gpon module for sale. If there is someone interested please PM me.

Free shipping to Spain :)
Hi, unfortunately I cannot send you PMs for unclear reasons. I am interested in buying this Zisa module if still available. How much for shipping to Denmark be?
 
andreacoppini
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 486
Joined: Wed Apr 13, 2005 11:51 pm
Location: Malta, Europe

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Wed Feb 20, 2019 4:51 pm

Andrea at tacoppini dot com
- No strings attached -

<< Please give good Karma if this post helped you. Press the + button above the Location entry
 
mrspeccy
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2019 7:19 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Mon Mar 04, 2019 9:38 am

I cannot send you PM also. Please give me an email or Skype.
Sorry for the late reply. I was not informed about your post by e-mail and just saw it by coincidence - something seems to be wrong with the forum software.

My e-mail address is hans.laude (at) web.de
 
User avatar
fushigi
just joined
Posts: 7
Joined: Tue Mar 19, 2019 2:35 am
Location: Spain

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Mar 19, 2019 2:49 am

Donde puedo conseguir el módulo SFP ONU Stick CPGOS03-0490
Estoy interesado en uno para mí RB4011iGS+RM

Gracias
---
Where can I get the SFP module ONU Stick CPGOS03-0490
I am interested in one for me RB4011iGS + RM

Thank you

Enviado desde mi SM-G965F mediante Tapatalk

 
mrspeccy
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 19, 2019 7:19 am

Re: Usage GPON module SFP in Spain

Tue Mar 19, 2019 9:28 am

@Cascuda

How did you create the modified firmware images for the ZISA OP151S that can be downloaded from https://www.valero-torres.es/? I can study the structure of the files with binwalk, find header, kernel and squashfs and can modify everything with the firmware-mod-kit (https://github.com/rampageX/firmware-mod-kit/wiki). However, the repacked image won't be accepted due to a checksum mismatch.

It seems to me that the first 1024 bytes of the firmware files contain a couple of checksums, e.g. at addresses

0x68
0x208
0x21c
0x220

How are these checksums computed? Any ideas?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 16 guests