Page 1 of 1

rb750 rx error

Posted: Tue Jan 18, 2011 11:56 pm
by vacarosie200
no matter sw release .. no matter cable type or lenght ... it's any way to fix this type of problems?

i attach a print screen for more accuracy

i have 5 pieces of rb750 ... all have that problem ... i don't like to retier them :)...
rb750.JPG

Re: rb750 rx error

Posted: Wed Jan 19, 2011 3:04 pm
by kirshteins
What type and how much traffic is going through? What devices are connected to each interface? Are you using standard 12V/0.5A power supply? Also, please, send supout.rif file to support@mikrotik.com

Re: rb750 rx error

Posted: Wed Jan 19, 2011 10:46 pm
by vacarosie200
sent it

Re: rb750 rx error

Posted: Tue May 29, 2012 8:56 pm
by dominicbatty
Did you find the problem, I have something similar. Thx. Dom.

Re: rb750 rx error

Posted: Tue May 21, 2013 7:09 pm
by krode
Anything on this yet ? i have the same error i am using Air Fiber from Ubiquiti on the port im getting the RX error let me know if there is a solution to it.

Ive changed the cables , verify the Speed of each nic and everything seems great

Re: rb750 rx error

Posted: Mon Dec 02, 2013 12:27 am
by MARIODC
vacarosie200 GOOD NIGHT
Solved the problem HERE THE SAME DEFECT