Page 1 of 1

Mikrotik Router 1200

Posted: Sat Oct 29, 2011 2:43 am
by antonismor
Greetings from Greece Athens

Im New in MIKROTIK Routers and we buy in our work one Router Board 1200 MIKROTIK
I have the following problem

We have our MTK 1200 with the following Conditions

ether1 First Adsl Modem In Brige mode
ether2 Local lan 192.168.1.1/24
ether3 Second Adsl Modem In Brige Mode
ether4 Third Adsl Modem In Brige mode
ether5 None
ether6 None
ether7 Second Lan 10.10.10.1/24 and we have an accesspoint device on it
ether8 Third Lan 192.168.100.1/24 Various Ip Products Voip PBX - Voip Phones - Voip Door Phones etc
ether9 an public set of sixteen public ip address
pppoe-out1 First ppoe connection
pppoe-out2 second ppoe connection
pppoe-out3 third ppoe connection

Now all working great except the pppoe-out 2 and pppoe-out2

Because we have some services on adsl one we want to make our 15 PC's To getting out for download or upload mails and other things from pppoe-out2 and the logistics department to take internet from the pppoe-out3

how can i do that
for example CLIENTPC1 have the ipaddress 192.168.1.10 and now is getting out from the internet connection pppoe-out1 how to make getting out from pppoe-out2 or pppoe-out3 please can some one give me an example or exactly what can i type in terminal to make this work? thank you all

i dont have experience in mikrotik all i was do is from a lot of reading wikis from mikrotik and from internet videos about mikrotik

Re: Mikrotik Router 1200

Posted: Mon Oct 31, 2011 7:04 pm
by jhheider
I believe you want to do something like this:

/ip firewall address-list
add list=clientpc1 address=192.168.1.10
add list=logistics address=192.168.1.something/subnet
/ip firewall nat
add action=accept chain=srcnat disabled=no out-interface=pppoe-out2 src-address-list=clientpc1
add action=accept chain=srcnat disabled=no out-interface=pppoe-out3 src-address-list=logistics

Make sense?

Re: Mikrotik Router 1200

Posted: Tue Nov 01, 2011 11:02 am
by antonismor
dear friend i do everything you said but nothing working except if it must the client pc to have static ip and not dchp