Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
HussamRefai
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Apr 21, 2012 6:43 pm

S+85DLC03D & S+31DLC10D SFP+ Fiber, please clarify

Sun Feb 01, 2015 1:25 pm

Both S+85DLC03D & S+31DLC10D ,in the website its mentioned its single LC connector while the mentioned wave length is single also!!! :shock: In the Brochure no more details for this models. :?
Can anybody confirm if its single or dual LC ?! if its single what’s the wave length ?!
 
User avatar
bajodel
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 545
Joined: Sun Nov 24, 2013 8:30 am
Location: Italy

Re: S+85DLC03D & S+31DLC10D SFP+ Fiber, please clarify

Tue Feb 03, 2015 4:44 am

Both S+85DLC03D & S+31DLC10D ,in the website its mentioned its single LC connector while the mentioned wave length is single also!!! :shock: In the Brochure no more details for this models. :?
Can anybody confirm if its single or dual LC ?! if its single what’s the wave length ?!

Dual LC

http://www.balticnetworks.com/mikrotik- ... ector.html
 
HussamRefai
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Apr 21, 2012 6:43 pm

Re: S+85DLC03D & S+31DLC10D SFP+ Fiber, please clarify

Tue Feb 03, 2015 10:16 pm

thank you mr bajodel

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 38 guests