Page 1 of 1

disconnected extensive data loss

Posted: Mon Nov 23, 2015 3:38 am
by amongdota
Image

i have this problem, sory icant write smart english, perhaps this screenshoot explain my problem,
my main problem is disconnected extensive data loss,
x86 mikrotik ----> groove ))) (((( client station

Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image
Image

Re: disconnected extensive data loss

Posted: Mon Nov 23, 2015 4:51 am
by chechito
you have some advanced and HT tab settings different from default

why you have changed it??

are you using omnidirectional antenna??

please check the ccq of the disconnecting clients enabling the ccq column on registration table

Re: disconnected extensive data loss

Posted: Sun Nov 29, 2015 3:55 am
by amongdota
you have some advanced and HT tab settings different from default

why you have changed it??

are you using omnidirectional antenna??

please check the ccq of the disconnecting clients enabling the ccq column on registration table
what is the default setting for that tab?

Re: disconnected extensive data loss

Posted: Mon Dec 07, 2015 5:00 pm
by Chinezupwnz
Enable WMM support.
Go to DHCP table and increase lease time, 4-5 hours.

Re: disconnected extensive data loss

Posted: Sun Mar 11, 2018 9:13 am
by victorsa
Hello.
I have the same issue.
Did you find a fix?