Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
User avatar
sky
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 28
Joined: Sun Nov 05, 2006 8:49 pm
Location: EST

what is wds-default-bridge?

Wed Jan 24, 2007 4:11 pm

What this wds-default-bridge is? And how could i use it if i'd like to setup wireless network with wds?
 
User avatar
janisk
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 6283
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2006 9:46 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Wed Jan 24, 2007 4:14 pm

if you use dynamic WDS then you send wds-default-bridge, then when there is created wds interface it is added to bridge you mentioned in that field

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 41 guests