Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
swits1109
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2016 6:03 pm

Specify LTE band?

Wed Dec 19, 2018 5:57 am

I see in the LTE configuration that there seems to be a way to change the bands:
Image

But, when you click that field, it doesn't allow you to click it and just collapses:
Image

Any ideas here?
 
BitHaulers
just joined
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2018 11:23 am

Re: Specify LTE band?

Mon Jan 07, 2019 11:48 pm

Apparently, the firmware for the US version does not allow this functionality. Which is a real pain in the rear. It's my number one complaint about their US LTE solutions. If they could fix that, I don't think I could buy enough of them.
 
swits1109
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Topic Author
Posts: 67
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2016 6:03 pm

Re: Specify LTE band?

Mon Jan 07, 2019 11:49 pm

Is there a way to change the country then?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 32 guests