Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
kvan64
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 186
Joined: Tue Apr 10, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: Brisbane Australia
Contact:

How do you change the channels in MT using winbox?

Mon Apr 23, 2007 1:26 pm

Hi, I couldn't find the option to change the channels in winbox. Is there an option for that? Ta
 
User avatar
mneumark
Member
Member
Posts: 375
Joined: Thu Jun 08, 2006 7:20 am
Location: Escalon, CA
Contact:

Re: How do you change the channels in MT using winbox?

Tue Apr 24, 2007 6:13 am

Hi, I couldn't find the option to change the channels in winbox. Is there an option for that? Ta
Kvan64,

Look for frequency and band under /interface wireless

Those are the two commands....

Manual has all the commands...
http://www.mikrotik.com/testdocs/ros/2. ... reless.php

Matt
 
kvan64
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Topic Author
Posts: 186
Joined: Tue Apr 10, 2007 1:54 pm
Location: Brisbane Australia
Contact:

Mon Apr 30, 2007 4:00 am

Thank you, I found it. Ta

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: normis and 40 guests