Page 1 of 1

command dude

Posted: Sat Nov 11, 2017 6:55 pm
by alin30
hi
Why does not the telnet work in dude clinte?
command is:
telnet [Device.FirstAddress] [Device.UserName] [Device.Password]

What should I do?

Re: command dude

Posted: Sat Nov 11, 2017 10:28 pm
by slech
hi
Why does not the telnet work in dude clinte?
command is:
telnet [Device.FirstAddress] [Device.UserName] [Device.Password]

What should I do?
Hello, alin30!

May you try to add a Telnet-Putty tool?
putty.exe -telnet [Device.FirstAddress]

Thank you!

Re: command dude

Posted: Fri May 03, 2019 2:31 am
by NatePB14
May you try to add a Telnet-Putty tool?
I know this is an old post but i was having the same issue, and i wanted to thank you!, i installed the Telnet client in windows but for some reason it didn't work, This fixed my problem, thanks!