Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
User avatar
ismets
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 15
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 4:24 pm

beta6 high cpu load router

Mon Jun 18, 2007 1:58 pm

Hi,

When i select in device config "Roter OS" section every day cpu load.
examples

on mikrotik
1.day %15
2.day %30
3.day %45
...
...
I not select "Router OS" all is good.

Thanks

Dryphon
 
ubb
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 62
Joined: Tue Aug 29, 2006 12:14 am

Re: beta6 high cpu load router

Mon Jun 18, 2007 7:10 pm

I've seen this too. It seems to be happening when the Dude starts to pull Queue information. On my network, I have routers with LOTS of queues on them and so that starts to really bog the network and the Dude down. Any way to disable the queue portion of this?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests