Page 1 of 1

Outages window defaults to "time"

Posted: Thu Nov 08, 2007 7:35 pm
by itguy
this is a just a minor inconvenience, however it would be very nice if it defaulted to "all". if someone knows how to change this on our own, I would greatly appreciate the advice.

Re: Outages window defaults to "time"

Posted: Fri Nov 09, 2007 12:57 pm
by normis
You mean clicking on Outages on the left shows you only "probe = all" by default? it shows all for me. I use Dude 3beta7

Re: Outages window defaults to "time"

Posted: Fri Nov 09, 2007 4:51 pm
by itguy
indeed, Beta3.7...everytime I open the "outages" as a pane or separately, the probe filter is always set to "time". It SHOULD be "all" like normis is reporting. Any ideas why?