Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
bridgh20
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 20
Joined: Sat Sep 27, 2008 7:55 pm
Location: South Texas

Version Mismatch error

Thu Dec 25, 2008 11:41 pm

We have installed the dude on a remote 432 that is monitoring 3 other APs. We installed the Dude on an extra computer in the office. We are trying to add the remote 432 as an agent under server configuration. When it tries to connect, it displays a "version mismatch" in the status column.

Both the computer version and the 432 are the most stable current versions.

Any thoughts? or we doing something that won't work?
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24420
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Version Mismatch error

Wed Jan 14, 2009 1:28 pm

what's a 432? can you upgrade them to recently released dude 3.1 and routeros package 3.18?
No answer to your question? How to write posts

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests