Community discussions

 
mfreire
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Jul 19, 2009 12:26 am

Spectral scan chain 1

Mon Aug 11, 2014 8:32 am

How I can do spectral scan in chain 1 in RB's MIMO.
I enable chains 0,1 and give me scan
Only enable chain 1 in mk. I try and I don' see the scan.
Only work in chain 0?

it's possible to scan chain 1?

thks.
 
rodolfo
Long time Member
Long time Member
Posts: 543
Joined: Sat Jul 05, 2008 11:50 am

Re: Spectral scan chain 1

Mon Aug 11, 2014 9:24 am

disable chain 0 then perform a scan
rodolfo
IZ0UQV
 
mfreire
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Jul 19, 2009 12:26 am

Re: Spectral scan chain 1

Wed Sep 03, 2014 6:14 am

Thanks for reply.
I only enable the chain 1 and I see a constant noise -90dBm, although I know that is not so.
I test dude 3.6

Someone tried enabling only the chain 1 with the dude


Thanks,

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests