Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
AiroSam
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 23
Joined: Mon Jan 30, 2012 7:48 pm
Location: Oklahoma, USA

Is it possible to add winbox v3.0rc1 to the Dude?

Tue Jan 27, 2015 7:26 pm

I'm assuming I would be able to under Tools, but I'm not certain how exactly to enter the command. Could anyone help with this?

Thanks,

-Sam
 
User avatar
sytex
Trainer
Trainer
Posts: 87
Joined: Fri May 23, 2008 10:35 am
Location: Hungary

Re: Is it possible to add winbox v3.0rc1 to the Dude?

Thu Jan 29, 2015 4:54 pm

tool_winbox.jpg
...and copy winbox exe to c:\
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests