Page 1 of 1

Doesn't work script

Posted: Mon May 19, 2008 7:56 pm
by Ejcej
This script doesn't work in mikrotik V3. Tested in 3,7 and 3,9 version. It is BUG?
/queue simple
set [find queue=wireless-default/wireless-default] disable=yes

Re: Doesn't work script

Posted: Sun Jul 06, 2008 4:40 pm
by Giepie
Hi

I tried this which worked:
set [find name="queue1"] disabled=no

Then I tried this which didn't work:
set [find queue=default-small/default-small ] disabled=yes

It could be a bug...

I used ROS 3.10

Re: Doesn't work script

Posted: Mon Jul 07, 2008 10:47 am
by mrz
It is not a bug.
/queue simple
set [find queue="wireless-default/wireless-default"] disable=yes

Re: Doesn't work script

Posted: Mon Jul 07, 2008 11:07 am
by janisk
in other words - use quotation