Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
tecnoarte
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:48 pm

How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Aug 12, 2009 7:30 pm

How to configure the 3G SIM card directly into the onboard slot RB411U ?

When I connect the sim card, the RB does not recognize any additional port !!!

To configure the onboard SIM card I need to leave the modem plugged into the USB port ?

The version of RouterOS is 3.28

Tanks.
 
jasejames
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 63
Joined: Fri Jun 26, 2009 11:04 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Aug 12, 2009 9:08 pm

Thought you needed a 3G MiniPCI card in addition to the SIM with the RB411U?
 
csickles
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1257
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 8:46 pm
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Aug 12, 2009 11:24 pm

I belive it is for a Mini PCIe card...

Most USB modems have the SIM or equivalent built in to them...
Things that make you go "Hmmmmmmmm"...

Craig
 
tecnoarte
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:48 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 3:34 am

Yes, but I would like to use the chip 3G directly in the slot onboard the RB411U, I would not want to use the modem in usb port.

Tanks.
 
csickles
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1257
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 8:46 pm
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 6:52 am

Correct..

The SIM is coupled to the Mini PCI-e port.

Something like a Sierra 3g Card.

The mini PCI is for a wireless card..

The USB is for storage.. (Or can be used with a 3g card.. :) )

I have had some other ideas... but it requires drivers....

THX....
Things that make you go "Hmmmmmmmm"...

Craig
 
tecnoarte
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:48 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 4:01 pm

Ok, the RB411U have Mini-PCI Slot, Mini PCI-e, and also has onboard SIM Card.

I see that there are three ways to use 3G ... by USB, by Mini PCI-e our slot onboard SIM Card. I would like to use the latter to setup 3G.

Tanks
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 4:03 pm

NO!

two ways

miniPCI-e + SIM

or

USB.

SIM card slot won't do anything alone, you need modem!
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
tecnoarte
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:48 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 4:17 pm

Okay, now I understand it, could send me a link to where I can find the Mini PCI-E compatible?

Tanks,

Alexandre
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 4:23 pm

No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
tecnoarte
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:48 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 4:29 pm

I have the ZTE MF626 USB modem, I could use it in USB port without the SIM and add the SIM slot onboard ?
 
jasejames
Frequent Visitor
Frequent Visitor
Posts: 63
Joined: Fri Jun 26, 2009 11:04 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 5:42 pm

no because the USB driver is expecting to use the inbuilt card reader.

The miniPCIe cards (sorry typo earlier) are the same ones you see in laptops -- these always have a separate card reader (usually under the battery).

Mikrotik have just moved this technology onto a router.
 
csickles
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 1257
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 8:46 pm
Location: Phoenix, AZ
Contact:

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Aug 13, 2009 9:33 pm

Here is the short of it...

Mini PCI = NO 3G support No way, No how.. (At this time)

Mini PCIe = 3G supported. See supported list... (requires a SIM card to be loaded into the SIM reader)

USB = 3G Supported.. See supported list DOES NOT USE THE SIM READER. (USB modems have an internal "VERSION" of this device (MOST CASES))

Short....
Things that make you go "Hmmmmmmmm"...

Craig
 
tecnoarte
newbie
Topic Author
Posts: 29
Joined: Mon Apr 21, 2008 3:48 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Fri Aug 14, 2009 1:34 am

Ok, thanks for all the details !!!
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Oct 06, 2009 11:04 am

These Option cards are listed:
Option Qualcomm 3G WCDMA Model M00201-10886 miniPCI-e
Option Qualcomm 3G CDMA Model M00301 (GTM380) miniPCI-e

The latter (GTM380) is easy to find in the current Option product line

The former appears to be the (previous?) model GTM378, right?
Are there variations of this card? In the list it is mentioned as M00201-10886. M00201 appears to be the model number on the sticker:
http://eastar4.com/ebay/OptionGTM378-1.jpg

But what is the 10886 suffix?
Is this the one, or can I go wrong by ordering one of these?
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Mon Oct 26, 2009 4:15 pm

Ok, ordered a couple of GTM-380s on Ebay, but cannot get it to dial properly out.
It is stuck, either at "reseting link" og "dialing out"

So what is the correct init string and dial command for this baby?
 
AccentPhil
just joined
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Feb 20, 2008 4:27 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Oct 27, 2009 10:18 pm

Anyluck Bomber67? I need to order a pci-x card that work's with verizon's service.
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Oct 27, 2009 11:22 pm

No, not yet.

I was hoping that Uldis&co would chime in, as they have verified that this card works with Mikrotik, but so far no response... :(
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Oct 28, 2009 9:24 am

if it's stuck on "dialing out" then it's probably either an incorrect dialing string, or a problem with the 3G operator. You could ask them for help. RouterOS only does one thing - discovers the 3G card and allows you to send dialing commands to it via the PPP program. The rest is up to the modem and the 3G provider.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Oct 28, 2009 5:33 pm

Ok, thanks Normis.

What I have in mind is something like the wiki article for the Huawei E220.
Although these strings were made for a Latvian provider, they worked fine for me here in Norway.

Do you believe that they will do for the GTM380 too?
dial-command=ATDT phone=*99***1#
modem-init=AT+CGDCONT=1,"IP","internet"
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Oct 29, 2009 9:21 am

I know from experience, that these strings are different even for different latvian providers. you should contact your 3G operator technical team and find out
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Mon Nov 09, 2009 2:37 pm

Although some improvement, I still have problems with this one.

After resetting to defaults, the card appears like this:
[admin@MikroTik] /port> pr
Flags: I - inactive 
 #   NAME                      CHANNELS   USED-BY                     BAUD-RATE
 0   serial0                   1          Serial Console              auto     
 1   usb2                      3                                      9600     
[admin@MikroTik] /port> 
I try to open serial-terminal:
[admin@MikroTik] /port> /system serial-terminal usb2 channel=3
failure: specified port speed is not supported on this port
but it reports wrong baudrate.
I set the baudrate to 115200:
[admin@MikroTik] /port> set 1 baud-rate=115200
[admin@MikroTik] /port> /system serial-terminal usb2 channel=3
[Ctrl-A is the prefix key]
and finally I am able to talk to it:
[Ctrl-A is the prefix key]


ati
Manufacturer: Option N.V.
Model: GTM380
Revision: 2.8.0Hd (Date: Oct 11 2007, Time: 10:20:29)

OK

The pre-configured PPP client looks like this:
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> pr
Flags: X - disabled, R - running 
 0 X  name="ppp-out1" max-mtu=1500 max-mru=1500 mrru=disabled port=usb2 
      data-channel=2 info-channel=2 apn="internet" pin="" user="" password="" 
      profile=default phone="" dial-command="ATDT" modem-init="" 
      null-modem=no dial-on-demand=yes add-default-route=yes use-peer-dns=yes 
      allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2 
I enable the PPP client, and according to the MT Wiki I change info and data channel to 3, and I also insert the same init string and dial string I have used on the Huawei E220 against this operator (norwegian Telenor) before:
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> pr
Flags: X - disabled, R - running 
 0  R name="ppp-out1" max-mtu=1500 max-mru=1500 mrru=disabled port=usb2 
      data-channel=3 info-channel=3 apn="internet" pin="" user="" password="" 
      profile=default phone="" dial-command="ATDT*99***1#" 
      modem-init="AT+CGDCONT=1,"IP","internet"" null-modem=no 
      dial-on-demand=yes add-default-route=yes use-peer-dns=yes 
      allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2 
This brings the connection up while "dial-on-demand=yes":
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> info 0
failure: can't reuse channel while ppp-client running!
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> disable 0
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> info 0   
            status: "ready"
        pin-status: "READY"
     functionality: "minimum"
         gprs-mode: "A - HSDPA"
      manufacturer: "Option N.V."
             model: "GTM380"
          revision: "2.8.0Hd (Date: Oct 11 2007, Time: 10:20:29)"
     serial-number: "357564010361222,PE297AG0JY"
  current-operator: "N Telenor - TELENOR"
    signal-strengh: -79
The PPP client gets IP address and routes are established:
[admin@MikroTik] > /ip address pr
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic 
 #   ADDRESS            NETWORK         BROADCAST       INTERFACE              
 0 D 10.64.64.77/32     10.112.112.125  0.0.0.0         ppp-out1               
[admin@MikroTik] > /ip route pr  
Flags: X - disabled, A - active, D - dynamic, 
C - connect, S - static, r - rip, b - bgp, o - ospf, m - mme, 
B - blackhole, U - unreachable, P - prohibit 
 #      DST-ADDRESS        PREF-SRC        G GATEWAY              DISTANCE IN..
 0 ADS  0.0.0.0/0                          r 10.112.112.125       1        pp..
 1 ADC  10.112.112.125/32  10.64.64.77                            0        pp..
[admin@MikroTik] > 
However, No DNS address is configured, and I am not able to ping neither gateway nor any public IP addresses.

If I uncheck "dial-on-demand" (Like I always do for 3G USB adapters) the address and routes disappear. Why?

Re-checking "dial-on-demand" brings address and routes back, and the PPP client status is "Waiting for packet". As soon as I try to ping something the status changes to "dialing.." but it never reaches the "established" or "connected" state. Is this due to wrong init or dialing strings?

In between the card appears to "hang", but disabling/enabling it brings it back where it was.
However, after a while it does not respond to the "info" command:
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> disable 0
[admin@MikroTik] /interface ppp-client> info 0   
failure: modem did not respond
So a few questions still are unanswered regarding this card.

My belief was that address, gateway and routes are assigned only when a connection is established, so why are they present already in the "waiting for packet" state?

MT guys, what does your config (of course aimed at your 3G operator) look like for the GTM-380?

Anybody else that have had success with RB411U and this card?
 
ilius168
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 255
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2007 3:54 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Fri Jan 29, 2010 11:25 am

NO!

two ways

miniPCI-e + SIM

or

USB.

SIM card slot won't do anything alone, you need modem!
Normis,

so what is the function of sim slot?

stated in http://routerboard.com/index.php?showProduct=46
RouterBOARD 411U with Atheros 300Mhz CPU, 32MB RAM, one LAN, one MiniPCI, one miniPCI express (for 3G), one USB port, one SIM slot, NAND Storage with RouterOS Level 4 (AP support)
Cheers
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Fri Jan 29, 2010 11:27 am

Did you read what you quoted from my post? :)

SIM card is needed for the modem that you will plug into the miniPCIe slot, because miniPCIe modems don't have sim slots. This is why we have one on the board.

without the miniPCIe modem, there is no use for the SIM slot :)

simple
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
ilius168
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 255
Joined: Sat Apr 07, 2007 3:54 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Fri Jan 29, 2010 11:41 am

Did you read what you quoted from my post? :)
yes i read it and it is much clearer. thank you!
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Feb 02, 2010 8:37 am

Normis, I would appreciate very much if you and your collegues could help me with this subject.
Right now I'm sitting here with 2 card (that MT claims works) which are unusable to me.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Feb 02, 2010 9:12 am

what exactly doesn't work?
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Feb 02, 2010 1:04 pm

A little earlier in this thread I am addressing my problems:
http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php ... 17#p179417

And in this one I am summing things up:
http://forum.mikrotik.com/viewtopic.php ... 38#p179738

As you can see I am completely stuck on this and I wonder whether ROS works at all with this card.

If you can have a look it would be very nice.
Please let me know if you need access to the board.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Feb 02, 2010 1:04 pm

please don't steal other threads and crosspost, we are already looking at your other thread. seems like that specific modem is troublesome for some other people as well. from now on, we move your discussion to your original thread
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
Bomber67
Member
Member
Posts: 310
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2006 10:36 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Feb 02, 2010 2:07 pm

Normis, I don't intend to steal anything, I was just chiming in into the discussion, and in despair I was listing my problems.

Regarding crossposting: I thought I posted a reply to this thread, but it was not there, so I posted once again. Maybe I had my wires crossed, apologize for that!
 
tomosmelos
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 11:39 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Feb 09, 2010 11:55 am

Hi,

I have similar problem.

Have RB411U with Vodafone ZTE K3565z 3G modem.

I see modem:

[admin@MikroTik] > /system resource usb print
# DEVICE VENDOR NAME SPEED
0 2:1 RB400 EHCI 480 Mbps
1 2:5 ZTE,Incorporated ZTE CDMA Technolog... 480 Mbps
2 1:1 RB400 OHCI 12 Mbps

I see ports:

[admin@MikroTik] > /port print
Flags: I - inactive
# NAME CHANNELS USED-BY BAUD-RATE
0 serial0 1 Serial Console auto
1 usb2 5 auto
2 usb3 1 9600


I see connection to my provider:

[admin@MikroTik] > /interface ppp-client info 0
status: "ready"
pin-status: "no password required"
functionality: "minimum"
gprs-class: "A - GPRS & GSM simultaneous"
manufacturer: "ZTE INCORPORATED"
model: "K3565-Z"
revision: "BD_P673A2V1.0.0B09"
serial-number: "357867029257707"
current-operator: "Polkomtel S.A"
access-technology: "3G"
signal-strengh: -93

When I enable ppp-interface i have pi address but this is not valid address:

[admin@MikroTik] > /ip address print
Flags: X - disabled, I - invalid, D - dynamic
# ADDRESS NETWORK BROADCAST INTERFACE
0 10.10.1.138/24 10.10.1.0 10.10.1.255 ether1
1 D 10.64.64.82/32 10.112.112.130 0.0.0.0 ppp-out1

I know which address must be assigned because of my plan (external public address).

The log shows that the router still dialing ...

01:09:03 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: initializing modem...
01:09:03 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: dialing out...
01:09:04 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: initializing modem...
01:09:04 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: dialing out...
01:09:05 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: initializing modem...
01:09:05 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: dialing out...
01:09:06 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: initializing modem...
01:09:06 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: dialing out...
01:09:07 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: initializing modem...
01:09:07 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: dialing out...
01:09:09 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: initializing modem...
01:09:09 async,ppp,info ppp-out1: dialing out...

Connection settings:

[admin@MikroTik] > /interface ppp-client print
Flags: X - disabled, R - running
0 R name="ppp-out1" max-mtu=1500 max-mru=1500 mrru=disabled port=usb2
data-channel=1 info-channel=1 apn="m2m.plusgsm.pl" pin="" user=""
password="" profile=default phone="*99***1#" dial-command="ATDT"
modem-init="" null-modem=no dial-on-demand=yes add-default-route=yes
use-peer-dns=yes allow=pap,chap,mschap1,mschap2


Anybody have an idea where the problem is?

Thanks,
TM
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Feb 10, 2010 9:17 am

you have to check your APN setting. the address you see is self assigned until a real address will be received. address was self-assigned because you have dial-on-demand, turn it off, your connection doesn't work yet anyway
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
tomosmelos
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Feb 09, 2010 11:39 am

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Wed Feb 10, 2010 9:54 pm

I am sure, tha APN is correct. Also if i input standard APN name "internet" nothing changed.
This special APN name is for obtain static address from my provider. I think the problem is somewhere else ...
 
xphobia
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Apr 20, 2010 5:18 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Tue Apr 20, 2010 5:27 pm

@norbis
after connecting the mini pcie card, can you please guide me through step by step on how to setup the 3g connection beacuse ther seems to be no information on that anywhere on that. the only information available are when u use a 3g usb modem.
 
rahan
just joined
Posts: 10
Joined: Thu Nov 24, 2005 6:49 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Sat Jun 26, 2010 6:50 pm

is there any way to use both USB 3G card and miniPCie 3G card at the same time?
something like two WAN ports
 
Nomis
just joined
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Jul 25, 2009 3:45 pm

I have a modem with a onboard sim card

Thu Jul 22, 2010 11:45 am

I would like to create a dual sim type enviroment. I have found the following modem Novatel Wireless EU850D
( 2 1:2 Novatel Wireless Novatel Wireless HS... 12 Mbps) and it works great when I use the onboard Sim slot on the Mikrotik. What I would like to know is there away to turn on and off the on board sim slot. That way you could create a fail over on 3G by switching from on sim card to another. And configure them via two PPTP accounts.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Jul 22, 2010 12:08 pm

is there away to turn on and off the on board sim slot
nope, no possibility
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
Nomis
just joined
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Jul 25, 2009 3:45 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Jul 22, 2010 3:22 pm

Hi Normis

Are you responding to my request with the "no possibility"
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24337
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Jul 22, 2010 3:23 pm

It's not possible to turn off the onboard SIM slot. It's hardwired to the miniPCI-e slot.
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
Nomis
just joined
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Jul 25, 2009 3:45 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Thu Jul 22, 2010 3:25 pm

Thanks for the heads up.

Would be nice if at some point we could have a dual sim. Would open up a whole new real of VPN's and APN's
 
Nomis
just joined
Posts: 12
Joined: Sat Jul 25, 2009 3:45 pm

Re: How to configure the onboard SIM card 3G (RB411U) ?

Mon Jul 16, 2012 12:18 pm

Hi Normis

I have done quite a bit of work with 3G and Mikrotik and i can tell you it works great. I would now like to set-up a fail-over senario.

Ether1 is linked to a hub/switch which has a modem setup in bridged mode so I can do a dialup from the MT and I have a PPPOE setup on the MT and a PPP Client for the 3G/Modem.

I have successfully gotten them to fail over, but need a way to know when the ADSL or 3G is being utilised as the default route/gateway

ADSL is set to distance 1 and 3G is set to distance 2 and each is set to
# DST-ADDRESS PREF-SRC GATEWAY DISTANCE
0 A S 0.0.0.0/0 ADSL 1
1 S 0.0.0.0/0 3G 2
2 ADC 192.1.1.0/24 192.1.1.49 ether1 0
3 A S 192.1.1.49/32 ether1 1
4 ADC 196.211.142.1/32 196.211.151.105 ADSL 0

Have you any ideas or sugestions

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests