Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
User avatar
MaHr
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2009 2:59 am
Location: Czech Republic

BUG: Wireless snooper without frequency value

Tue Jul 26, 2016 9:13 am

Hello,
We are using snooper tool via telnet. If I run command /interface wireless snooper snoop wlan1 and than press button s for switch snooper list to station list, I am not able to see frequencies used by listed stations. I think, that this is small bug, which is related with changes in presentation of frequencies (ie. 5700/20/an, in older RouterOS versions was ie. 5700MHz),

Many thanks for fixed this bug.
Martin
 
SaLIk
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Apr 22, 2020 6:15 am

Re: BUG: Wireless snooper without frequency value

Mon May 11, 2020 6:52 am

Bug still "available" in RouterOS v 6.46.5 !
4 years and no reaction nor repair ? I'm amazed!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Anjov, doush, rua and 200 guests