Community discussions

 
tucsy
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2018 8:15 pm

Datasource unit

Sat Sep 08, 2018 1:27 pm

Hello,

I made an own datasource under charts but I need some help about "Unit" field.
I created a code which is return the number of clients from a specific SSID -> so the correct unit would be the returned integer number.
But if the returned number is "1" (because 1 client connect to the SSID) the chart scale to '1000 m" (see the picture).

Does anyone have an idea what would be the correct unit at the datasource?
chart1.JPG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
 
MikrotikOdessa
just joined
Posts: 12
Joined: Wed Feb 14, 2018 11:14 am

Re: Datasource unit

Sun Sep 16, 2018 1:39 pm

No solution to fix scale of the graphs with "1,2,3,4,5,6,....." values.
Just wait for a history and graphs will be autoscaled.
 
tucsy
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2018 8:15 pm

Re: Datasource unit

Wed Sep 19, 2018 5:40 pm

No solution to fix scale of the graphs with "1,2,3,4,5,6,....." values.
Just wait for a history and graphs will be autoscaled.
OK, thank you for your help!

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests