Community discussions

 
Mrnous
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 23, 2018 3:23 pm

Access port to tagged vlan

Thu Sep 12, 2019 11:24 am

Hi, maybe I'm totally stupid but somehow I'm not doing it, so please give advice :)

I have two different networks access port - untagged vlan on ether9 (i want tagged vlan 464) and ether5 (want tagged vlan 465) on my mikrotik and what i need to do is trunk port on ether2 and sfp-sfpplus1 with these vlans and my internal network in mikrotik to connect two switch Planet. So i need to planet trunk port VLAN 464,465 and internal (maybe vlan 5) It is possible?

My config:
# sep/12/2019 10:21:21 by RouterOS 6.45.5
# software id = 1N8V-6PAY
#
# model = RB4011iGS+
# serial number = B8F60A35B27D
/interface ethernet
set [ find default-name=ether2 ] comment="Planet GS-4210-24T2S"
set [ find default-name=ether5 ] comment=Fox
set [ find default-name=ether9 ] comment="Network pokladna"
set [ find default-name=sfp-sfpplus1 ] comment="Planet GS-4210-48T4S"
/interface ethernet switch port
set 0 default-vlan-id=0
set 1 default-vlan-id=0
set 2 default-vlan-id=0
set 3 default-vlan-id=0
set 4 default-vlan-id=0
set 5 default-vlan-id=0
set 6 default-vlan-id=0
set 7 default-vlan-id=0
set 8 default-vlan-id=0
set 9 default-vlan-id=0
set 10 default-vlan-id=0
set 11 default-vlan-id=0
/interface list
add comment=defconf name=WAN
add comment=defconf name=LAN
/interface wireless security-profiles
set [ find default=yes ] supplicant-identity=MikroTik
/ip ipsec peer
# This entry is unreachable
add name=peer1 passive=yes
/ip pool
add name=privatni-dhcp ranges=192.168.10.50-192.168.10.240
add name=pptp ranges=192.168.10.241-192.168.10.254
add name=verejne-dhcp ranges=192.168.11.10-192.168.11.254
/ip dhcp-server
add add-arp=yes address-pool=privatni-dhcp conflict-detection=no disabled=no \
interface=bridge lease-time=1h name=privatni
add add-arp=yes address-pool=verejne-dhcp authoritative=after-2sec-delay \
conflict-detection=no disabled=no interface=bridge_verejny lease-script=":\
local queueName \"Client- \$leaseActMAC\";\r\
\n \r\
\n:if (\$leaseBound = \"1\") do={\r\
\n /queue simple add name=\$queueName target=(\$leaseActIP . \"/32\") l\
imit-at=4096k/10240k max-limit=4096k/10240k comment=[/ip dhcp-server lease\
\_get [find where active-mac-address=\$leaseActMAC && active-address=\$lea\
seActIP] host-name];\r\
\n} else={\r\
\n /queue simple remove \$queueName\r\
\n}\r\
\n" name=verejne
/interface bridge port
add bridge=bridge comment="Planet GS-4210-24T2S" interface=ether2
add bridge=bridge comment=defconf interface=ether3
add bridge=bridge comment=defconf interface=ether4
add bridge=bridge_fox comment=Foxtrot interface=ether5
add bridge=bridge comment=defconf interface=ether6
add bridge=bridge comment=defconf interface=ether7
add bridge=bridge comment=defconf interface=ether8
add bridge=bridge comment="Planet GS-4210-48T4S" interface=sfp-sfpplus1
add bridge=bridge interface=ether10
add bridge=bridge_pokladny comment="S\ED\9D pokladna" interface=ether9
/ip neighbor discovery-settings
set discover-interface-list=LAN
/interface list member
add comment=defconf interface=bridge list=LAN
add comment=defconf interface=ether1 list=WAN
/ip address
add address=192.168.10.1/24 comment=Privatni interface=bridge network=\
192.168.10.0
add address=192.168.11.1/24 comment=Privatni interface=bridge_verejny \
network=192.168.11.0
/ip dhcp-client
add dhcp-options=hostname,clientid disabled=no interface=ether1
/ip dhcp-server network
add address=192.168.10.0/24 gateway=192.168.10.1
add address=192.168.11.0/24 gateway=192.168.11.1
/ip dns static
add address=192.168.88.1 name=router.lan
/ip firewall address-list
add address=192.168.0.0/16 list=RFC1918
add address=192.168.10.0/24 list=povolene
 
anav
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2936
Joined: Sun Feb 18, 2018 11:28 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada

Re: Access port to tagged vlan

Thu Sep 12, 2019 3:13 pm

I would add a diagram to help the reader as your explanation is lacking.

I would also state the problem in requirements. What would you like to accomplish for users, without talking about networks, or equipment.
I'd rather manage rats than software. Follow my advice at your own risk! (Sob & mkx forced me to write that!)
 
Mrnous
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 23, 2018 3:23 pm

Re: Access port to tagged vlan

Thu Sep 12, 2019 4:21 pm

This i want :) from 2 acces ports to mikrotik trunk port with internal network. On ZTE i cant do Vlans...
Image
 
tdw
Member Candidate
Member Candidate
Posts: 178
Joined: Sat May 05, 2018 11:55 am

Re: Access port to tagged vlan

Thu Sep 12, 2019 5:02 pm

Replace your two existing bridges (bridge & bridge_verejny) with a single VLAN-aware bridge, see https://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/Manual:I ... _Filtering and there are many posts on the forms too.
 
anav
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 2936
Joined: Sun Feb 18, 2018 11:28 pm
Location: Nova Scotia, Canada

Re: Access port to tagged vlan

Sun Sep 15, 2019 1:59 am

A good reference is this one has examples and when you understand it you are ready to configure!!
viewtopic.php?f=13&t=143620

This may also be useful to read as well.
viewtopic.php?f=13&t=143620

( I do not know what a ZTE is?? where is your ISP............)
I'd rather manage rats than software. Follow my advice at your own risk! (Sob & mkx forced me to write that!)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests