Community discussions

MikroTik App
 
itguy
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 08, 2007 1:32 am

Outages window defaults to "time"

Thu Nov 08, 2007 7:35 pm

this is a just a minor inconvenience, however it would be very nice if it defaulted to "all". if someone knows how to change this on our own, I would greatly appreciate the advice.
 
User avatar
normis
MikroTik Support
MikroTik Support
Posts: 24645
Joined: Fri May 28, 2004 11:04 am
Location: Riga, Latvia

Re: Outages window defaults to "time"

Fri Nov 09, 2007 12:57 pm

You mean clicking on Outages on the left shows you only "probe = all" by default? it shows all for me. I use Dude 3beta7
No answer to your question? How to write posts
 
itguy
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Mar 08, 2007 1:32 am

Re: Outages window defaults to "time"

Fri Nov 09, 2007 4:51 pm

indeed, Beta3.7...everytime I open the "outages" as a pane or separately, the probe filter is always set to "time". It SHOULD be "all" like normis is reporting. Any ideas why?

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests