Community discussions

MUM Europe 2020
 
bunc1112
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Aug 21, 2010 5:59 pm

Different load balancing problem

Sat Aug 21, 2010 6:24 pm

Hello dear people...

I have a little problem, and if anyone can help me...
My network have 2 isp but i cant use the whole potencial...
I would like to do load balancing in a different kind of way...
One gateway to go on 192.168.100.x and 192.168.101.x
and another on other 192.168.102.x etc....but i dont know how to do routes..
on one gateway network function very good....i know it have to do with mangle and marking connections :)

below is actual picture of the network..

thanks in advance.... :D

Image
 
Andr3s
just joined
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Apr 05, 2010 11:54 pm
Location: Colombia

Re: Different load balancing problem

Wed Aug 25, 2010 7:02 pm

Hi.
A have a similar solution with 2 ISP. A plly tis configuraction http://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/ECMP_load ... masquerade a works fine. :D
Jairo A
 
User avatar
Chupaka
Forum Guru
Forum Guru
Posts: 8345
Joined: Mon Jun 19, 2006 11:15 pm
Location: Minsk, Belarus
Contact:

Re: Different load balancing problem

Fri Sep 03, 2010 12:51 am

bunc1112, so what's actual problem?.. your server 10.100.1.1 should do balancing
Russian-speaking forum: https://forum.mikrotik.by/. Welcome!

For every complex problem, there is a solution that is simple, neat, and wrong.

MikroTik. Your life. Your routing.
 
bunc1112
just joined
Topic Author
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Aug 21, 2010 5:59 pm

Re: Different load balancing problem

Mon Sep 06, 2010 12:14 am

Hi.
A have a similar solution with 2 ISP. A plly tis configuraction http://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/ECMP_load ... masquerade a works fine. :D
Hi and thank you...

I applied this but it is not the thing I need....it is not running good, why, i dont know....just want to forward internet from first wan to 192.168.100.x and 101.x and from second wan to 192.168.102.x, 103.x etc....

Tried all kinds of load balancing but this http://wiki.mikrotik.com/wiki/ECMP_load ... masquerade is only working...

Thanks

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: MSN [Bot] and 15 guests